Home · Phoenix, AZ · USL Championship - Phoenix Rising vs Lexington

Phoenix · moderate demand

Week of USL Championship - Phoenix Rising vs Lexington

Oct 24 – 26, 2026 2-night preferred stay Phoenix, AZ

Add to calendar

Your week
Phoenix, AZ
Sat24
Sun25
Mon26
Stay · 2 nights
Out
USL Championship - Phoenix R
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay USL Championship - Phoenix R Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Oct 24, 2026, out Oct 26, 2026. 4 ranked hotels, closest ~7.56 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 4 stays near Phoenix, Oct 24 – 26, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West #1 8.6427 reviews
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West
860 N Riverview
Checking rate…7.56 mi Marriott
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Chandler #2 8.22,744 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Chandler
15241 S 50th St
Checking rate…9.69 mi Wyndham
DoubleTree by Hilton Chandler Phoenix, AZ #3 9.2429 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton Chandler Phoenix, AZ
7475 W Chandler Blvd
Checking rate…9.89 mi Hilton
Wingate by Wyndham Chandler Phoenix #4 7.41,379 reviews
Wingate by Wyndham Chandler Phoenix
7425 W Chandler Blvd
Checking rate…9.96 mi Wyndham

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West #1 8.6427 reviews
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West
860 N Riverview
7.56 mi Marriott
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Chandler #2 8.22,744 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Chandler
15241 S 50th St
9.69 mi Wyndham
DoubleTree by Hilton Chandler Phoenix, AZ #3 9.2429 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton Chandler Phoenix, AZ
7475 W Chandler Blvd
9.89 mi Hilton
Wingate by Wyndham Chandler Phoenix #4 7.41,379 reviews
Wingate by Wyndham Chandler Phoenix
7425 W Chandler Blvd
9.96 mi Wyndham

Full list

All 4 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West
860 N Riverview
Marriott7.56 miView stay
2
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Chandler
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Chandler
15241 S 50th St
Wyndham9.69 miView stay
3
DoubleTree by Hilton Chandler Phoenix, AZ
DoubleTree by Hilton Chandler Phoenix, AZ
7475 W Chandler Blvd
Hilton9.89 miView stay
4
Wingate by Wyndham Chandler Phoenix
Wingate by Wyndham Chandler Phoenix
7425 W Chandler Blvd
Wyndham9.96 miView stay

Nearby in Phoenix

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.