Home · Phoenix, AZ · USL Championship - Phoenix Rising vs Las Vegas Lights

Phoenix · moderate demand

Week of USL Championship - Phoenix Rising vs Las Vegas Lights

Oct 10 – 12, 2026 2-night preferred stay Phoenix, AZ

Add to calendar

Your week
Phoenix, AZ
Sat10
Sun11
Mon12
Stay · 2 nights
Out
USL Championship - Phoenix R
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay USL Championship - Phoenix R Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Oct 10, 2026, out Oct 12, 2026. 3 ranked hotels, closest ~8.1 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 3 stays near Phoenix, Oct 10 – 12, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa #1 9.01,453 reviews
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa
1422 W Bass Pro Drive
Checking rate…8.1 mi Hyatt
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa #2 8.3726 reviews
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa
1011 W Holmes Ave
Checking rate…9.39 mi Hilton
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West #3 8.01,479 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West
902 W Grove Ave
Checking rate…9.4 mi Wyndham

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa #1 9.01,453 reviews
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa
1422 W Bass Pro Drive
8.1 mi Hyatt
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa #2 8.3726 reviews
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa
1011 W Holmes Ave
9.39 mi Hilton
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West #3 8.01,479 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West
902 W Grove Ave
9.4 mi Wyndham

Full list

All 3 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa
1422 W Bass Pro Drive
Hyatt8.1 miView stay
2
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa
1011 W Holmes Ave
Hilton9.39 miView stay
3
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West
902 W Grove Ave
Wyndham9.4 miView stay

Nearby in Phoenix

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.