Home · Atlanta, GA · Shaky Knees Music Festival

Atlanta · moderate demand

Week of Shaky Knees Music Festival

Sep 17 – 21, 2026 4-night preferred stay Atlanta, GA

Add to calendar

Your week
Atlanta, GA
Thu17
Fri18
Sat19
Sun20
Mon21
Stay · 4 nights
Out
Shaky Knees Music Festival
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Shaky Knees Music Festival Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
4 nights preferred

Check in Sep 17, 2026, out Sep 21, 2026. 9 ranked hotels, closest ~6.84 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Atlanta, Sep 17 – 21, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

The Westin Atlanta Perimeter North #1 9.01,761 reviews
The Westin Atlanta Perimeter North
7 Concourse Parkway
Checking rate…6.84 mi Marriott
Hyatt Regency Atlanta Perimeter at Villa Christina #2 8.82,359 reviews
Hyatt Regency Atlanta Perimeter at Villa Christina
4000 Summit Boulevard
Checking rate…6.91 mi Hyatt
Sheraton Atlanta Perimeter North #3 8.22,395 reviews
Sheraton Atlanta Perimeter North
800 Hammond Drive
Checking rate…7.09 mi Marriott
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Perimeter Center #4 8.22,231 reviews
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Perimeter Center
1501 Lake Hearn Dr NE
Checking rate…7.15 mi Hilton
Atlanta Marriott Perimeter Center #5 8.11,350 reviews
Atlanta Marriott Perimeter Center
246 Perimeter Center Pkwy Ne
Checking rate…7.16 mi Marriott
Wyndham Atlanta Perimeter #6 8.52,507 reviews
Wyndham Atlanta Perimeter
6120 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd Ne
Checking rate…7.31 mi Hilton
Crowne Plaza Atlanta Perimeter at Ravinia by IHG #7 9.02,468 reviews
Crowne Plaza Atlanta Perimeter at Ravinia by IHG
4355 Ashford Dunwoody Rd
Checking rate…7.45 mi IHG
Doubletree By Hilton Atlanta Perimeter Dunwoody #8 7.91,846 reviews
Doubletree By Hilton Atlanta Perimeter Dunwoody
4386 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd
Checking rate…7.8 mi Hilton

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

The Westin Atlanta Perimeter North #1 9.01,761 reviews
The Westin Atlanta Perimeter North
7 Concourse Parkway
6.84 mi Marriott
Hyatt Regency Atlanta Perimeter at Villa Christina #2 8.82,359 reviews
Hyatt Regency Atlanta Perimeter at Villa Christina
4000 Summit Boulevard
6.91 mi Hyatt
Sheraton Atlanta Perimeter North #3 8.22,395 reviews
Sheraton Atlanta Perimeter North
800 Hammond Drive
7.09 mi Marriott
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Perimeter Center #4 8.22,231 reviews
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Perimeter Center
1501 Lake Hearn Dr NE
7.15 mi Hilton
Atlanta Marriott Perimeter Center #5 8.11,350 reviews
Atlanta Marriott Perimeter Center
246 Perimeter Center Pkwy Ne
7.16 mi Marriott
Wyndham Atlanta Perimeter #6 8.52,507 reviews
Wyndham Atlanta Perimeter
6120 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd Ne
7.31 mi Hilton

Full list

All 9 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
The Westin Atlanta Perimeter North
The Westin Atlanta Perimeter North
7 Concourse Parkway
Marriott6.84 miView stay
2
Hyatt Regency Atlanta Perimeter at Villa Christina
Hyatt Regency Atlanta Perimeter at Villa Christina
4000 Summit Boulevard
Hyatt6.91 miView stay
3
Sheraton Atlanta Perimeter North
Sheraton Atlanta Perimeter North
800 Hammond Drive
Marriott7.09 miView stay
4
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Perimeter Center
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Perimeter Center
1501 Lake Hearn Dr NE
Hilton7.15 miView stay
5
Atlanta Marriott Perimeter Center
Atlanta Marriott Perimeter Center
246 Perimeter Center Pkwy Ne
Marriott7.16 miView stay
6
Wyndham Atlanta Perimeter
Wyndham Atlanta Perimeter
6120 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd Ne
Hilton7.31 miView stay
7
Crowne Plaza Atlanta Perimeter at Ravinia by IHG
Crowne Plaza Atlanta Perimeter at Ravinia by IHG
4355 Ashford Dunwoody Rd
IHG7.45 miView stay
8
Doubletree By Hilton Atlanta Perimeter Dunwoody
Doubletree By Hilton Atlanta Perimeter Dunwoody
4386 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd
Hilton7.8 miView stay
9
AC Hotel by Marriott Atlanta Perimeter
AC Hotel by Marriott Atlanta Perimeter
40 Perimeter Center Place
Marriott7.91 miView stay

Nearby in Atlanta

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.