Home · Atlanta, GA · Mercer Bears vs Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

Atlanta · moderate demand

Week of Mercer Bears vs Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets

Sep 18 – 20, 2026 2-night preferred stay Atlanta, GA

Add to calendar

Your week
Atlanta, GA
Fri18
Sat19
Sun20
Stay · 2 nights
Out
Mercer Bears vs Georgia Tech
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Mercer Bears vs Georgia Tech Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Sep 18, 2026, out Sep 20, 2026. 3 ranked hotels, closest ~6.6 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 3 stays near Atlanta, Sep 18 – 20, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Omni Hotel at the Battery Atlanta #1 9.3840 reviews
Omni Hotel at the Battery Atlanta
2625 Circle 75 Parkway
Checking rate…7.3 mi Omni
DoubleTree by Hilton Atlanta Northeast/Northlake #2 8.5767 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton Atlanta Northeast/Northlake
4156 LaVista Road
Checking rate…7.54 mi Hilton
Hyatt House Atlanta Perimeter Center #3 9.12,377 reviews
Hyatt House Atlanta Perimeter Center
5785 PEACHTREE DUNWOODY RD
Checking rate…6.6 mi Hyatt

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Omni Hotel at the Battery Atlanta #1 9.3840 reviews
Omni Hotel at the Battery Atlanta
2625 Circle 75 Parkway
7.3 mi Omni
DoubleTree by Hilton Atlanta Northeast/Northlake #2 8.5767 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton Atlanta Northeast/Northlake
4156 LaVista Road
7.54 mi Hilton
Hyatt House Atlanta Perimeter Center #3 9.12,377 reviews
Hyatt House Atlanta Perimeter Center
5785 PEACHTREE DUNWOODY RD
6.6 mi Hyatt

Full list

All 3 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Omni Hotel at the Battery Atlanta
Omni Hotel at the Battery Atlanta
2625 Circle 75 Parkway
Omni7.3 miView stay
2
DoubleTree by Hilton Atlanta Northeast/Northlake
DoubleTree by Hilton Atlanta Northeast/Northlake
4156 LaVista Road
Hilton7.54 miView stay
3
Hyatt House Atlanta Perimeter Center
Hyatt House Atlanta Perimeter Center
5785 PEACHTREE DUNWOODY RD
Hyatt6.6 miView stay

Nearby in Atlanta

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.