Home · Miami, FL · SCOPE Art Show Miami Beach

Miami · high demand

Week of SCOPE Art Show Miami Beach

Nov 30 – Dec 7, 2026 7-night preferred stay Miami, FL

Add to calendar

Your week
Miami, FL
Mon30
Tue1
Wed2
Thu3
Fri4
Sat5
Sun6
Mon7
Stay · 7 nights
Out
SCOPE Art Show Miami Beach
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay SCOPE Art Show Miami Beach Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
7 nights preferred

Check in Nov 30, 2026, out Dec 7, 2026. 33 ranked hotels, 14 of them walkable to the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Holiday Inn Hotel Port of Miami-Downtown by IHG #1 7.23,060 reviews
Holiday Inn Hotel Port of Miami-Downtown by IHG
340 Biscayne Blvd
Walkable · 0.06 mi IHG
Hotel Beaux Arts, Autograph Collection #2 8.9167 reviews
Hotel Beaux Arts, Autograph Collection
255 Biscayne Boulevard Way
Walkable · 0.04 mi Marriott
JW Marriott Marquis Miami #3 8.8355 reviews
JW Marriott Marquis Miami
255 Biscayne Boulevard Way
Walkable · 0.04 mi Marriott
Hyatt Regency Miami #4 8.6334 reviews
Hyatt Regency Miami
400 Se 2nd Ave
Walkable · 0.01 mi Hyatt
Comfort Inn & Suites Downtown Brickell-Port of Miami #5 7.96,174 reviews
Comfort Inn & Suites Downtown Brickell-Port of Miami
100 SE 4th St
Walkable · 0.04 mi Choice
Dream South Beach, by Hyatt #6 8.6963 reviews
Dream South Beach, by Hyatt
1111 Collins Ave
Walkable · 0.16 mi Hyatt

Full list

All 33 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Holiday Inn Hotel Port of Miami-Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel Port of Miami-Downtown by IHG
340 Biscayne Blvd
Walkable
IHG0.06 miView stay
2
Hotel Beaux Arts, Autograph Collection
Hotel Beaux Arts, Autograph Collection
255 Biscayne Boulevard Way
Walkable
Marriott0.04 miView stay
3
JW Marriott Marquis Miami
JW Marriott Marquis Miami
255 Biscayne Boulevard Way
Walkable
Marriott0.04 miView stay
4
Hyatt Regency Miami
Hyatt Regency Miami
400 Se 2nd Ave
Walkable
Hyatt0.01 miView stay
5
Comfort Inn & Suites Downtown Brickell-Port of Miami
Comfort Inn & Suites Downtown Brickell-Port of Miami
100 SE 4th St
Walkable
Choice0.04 miView stay
6
Dream South Beach, by Hyatt
Dream South Beach, by Hyatt
1111 Collins Ave
Walkable
Hyatt0.16 miView stay
7
Moxy Miami South Beach
Moxy Miami South Beach
915 WASHINGTON AVENUE
Walkable
Marriott0.16 miView stay
8
Miami Marriott Biscayne Bay
Miami Marriott Biscayne Bay
1633 N Bayshore Dr
Walkable
Marriott0.1 miView stay
9
Hilton Miami Downtown
Hilton Miami Downtown
1601 Biscayne Blvd
Walkable
Hilton0.04 miView stay
10
JW Marriott Miami
JW Marriott Miami
1109 Brickell Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.04 miView stay
11
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Miami Downtown/Brickell
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Miami Downtown/Brickell
50 Sw 12th Street
Walkable
Hilton0.16 miView stay
12
Four Seasons Hotel Miami
Four Seasons Hotel Miami
1435 Brickell Avenue
Walkable
Four Seasons0.19 miView stay
13
AC Hotel by Marriott Miami Beach
AC Hotel by Marriott Miami Beach
2912 Collins Avenue
Marriott0.78 miView stay
14
Tru By Hilton Miami West Brickell
Tru By Hilton Miami West Brickell
1931 SW 3RD AVENUE
Hilton0.7 miView stay
15
Cadillac Hotel & Beach Club, Autograph Collection
Cadillac Hotel & Beach Club, Autograph Collection
3925 Collins Ave
Marriott1.27 miView stay
16
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Miami Airport
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Miami Airport
4021 Nw 11th St
Marriott0.67 miView stay
17
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Miami Airport East by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Miami Airport East by IHG
2601 NW 42nd Avenue
IHG0.61 miView stay
18
Hampton Inn Miami-Coconut Grove/Coral Gables
Hampton Inn Miami-Coconut Grove/Coral Gables
2800 Sw 28th Ter
Hilton0.57 miView stay
19
Best Western Plus Miami Intl Airport Hotel & Suites Coral Gables
Best Western Plus Miami Intl Airport Hotel & Suites Coral Gables
4100 W Flagler Street
Best Western0.74 miView stay
20
Embassy Suites by Hilton Miami International Airport
Embassy Suites by Hilton Miami International Airport
3974 NW South River Drive
Hilton1.06 miView stay
21
La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Airport East
La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Airport East
3501 NW Le Jeune Rd
Wyndham0.98 miView stay
22
Hampton Inn Miami Airport East
Hampton Inn Miami Airport East
3449 NW 42nd Ave.
Hilton0.97 miView stay
23
Hyatt Place Miami Airport East
Hyatt Place Miami Airport East
3549 NW Le Jeune Road
Hyatt1.02 miView stay
24
Holiday Inn Miami International Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Miami International Airport by IHG
1111 S Royal Poinciana Blvd
IHG1.18 miView stay
25
The Ritz-Carlton Coconut Grove, Miami
The Ritz-Carlton Coconut Grove, Miami
3300 Southwest 27th Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.14 miView stay
26
Loews Coral Gables Hotel
Loews Coral Gables Hotel
2950 COCONUT GROVE DRIVE
Walkable
Loews0.4 miView stay
27
Comfort Inn & Suites Miami International Airport
Comfort Inn & Suites Miami International Airport
665 Mokena Drive
Choice1.45 miView stay
28
Four Points by Sheraton Coral Gables
Four Points by Sheraton Coral Gables
3861 S.W. 40th Street
Marriott1.04 miView stay
29
Best Western Plus Miami Airport North Hotel & Suites
Best Western Plus Miami Airport North Hotel & Suites
131 Fairway Drive
Best Western1.96 miView stay
30
Hampton Inn & Suites Miami Airport South/Blue Lagoon
Hampton Inn & Suites Miami Airport South/Blue Lagoon
777 Nw 57th Ave
Hilton2.01 miView stay
31
Four Seasons Hotel at The Surf Club
Four Seasons Hotel at The Surf Club
9011 Collins Avenue
Four Seasons5.22 miView stay
32
The St. Regis Bal Harbour Resort
The St. Regis Bal Harbour Resort
9703 Collins Avenue
Marriott5.67 miView stay
33
The Ritz-Carlton Bal Harbour, Miami
The Ritz-Carlton Bal Harbour, Miami
10295 Collins Ave
Marriott6.09 miView stay

Nearby in Miami

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.