Home · Miami, FL · Art Miami

Miami · high demand

Week of Art Miami

Nov 30 – Dec 7, 2026 7-night preferred stay Miami, FL

Add to calendar

Your week
Miami, FL
Mon30
Tue1
Wed2
Thu3
Fri4
Sat5
Sun6
Mon7
Stay · 7 nights
Out
Art Miami
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Art Miami Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
7 nights preferred

Check in Nov 30, 2026, out Dec 7, 2026. 9 ranked hotels, closest ~3.04 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area #1 7.83,419 reviews
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area
6700 Nw 7th St
3.04 mi Marriott
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North #2 7.24,067 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North
7401 Nw 36th St
3.78 mi Wyndham
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral #3 6.05,684 reviews
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral
3959 NW 79th Ave
4.13 mi Choice
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG #4 8.22,891 reviews
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG
8436 NW 36th Street
4.79 mi IHG
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG #5 7.71,945 reviews
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG
3255 NW 87th Ave
4.83 mi IHG
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG #6 8.6686 reviews
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG
2505 Nw 87th Ave
4.83 mi IHG

Full list

All 9 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area
6700 Nw 7th St
Marriott3.04 miView stay
2
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North
7401 Nw 36th St
Wyndham3.78 miView stay
3
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral
3959 NW 79th Ave
Choice4.13 miView stay
4
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG
8436 NW 36th Street
IHG4.79 miView stay
5
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG
3255 NW 87th Ave
IHG4.83 miView stay
6
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG
2505 Nw 87th Ave
IHG4.83 miView stay
7
La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Airport West
La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Airport West
8730 Nw 27th St
Wyndham4.93 miView stay
8
Home2 Suites By Hilton Miami Doral West Airport, Fl
Home2 Suites By Hilton Miami Doral West Airport, Fl
8852 NW 26th Street
Hilton5 miView stay
9
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Miami - Hialeah by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Miami - Hialeah by IHG
6650 W 20th Ave
IHG7.49 miView stay

Nearby in Miami

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.