Home · Phoenix, AZ · International Fastener Expo

Phoenix · above typical demand

Week of International Fastener Expo

Oct 6 – 11, 2026 5-night preferred stay Phoenix, AZ

Add to calendar

Your week
Phoenix, AZ
Tue6
Wed7
Thu8
Fri9
Sat10
Sun11
Stay · 5 nights
Out
International Fastener Expo
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay International Fastener Expo Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
5 nights preferred

Check in Oct 6, 2026, out Oct 11, 2026. 8 ranked hotels, closest ~4.34 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Phoenix, Oct 6 – 11, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Graduate by Hilton Tempe #1 8.4344 reviews
Graduate by Hilton Tempe
225 East Apache Boulevard
Checking rate…4.34 mi Hilton
Hyatt House Tempe Phoenix University #2 8.9544 reviews
Hyatt House Tempe Phoenix University
601 E 6th Street
Checking rate…4.39 mi Hyatt
Hyatt Place Tempe Phoenix University #3 8.71,219 reviews
Hyatt Place Tempe Phoenix University
601 E 6TH STREET
Checking rate…4.39 mi Hyatt
MK Hotels ASU Tempe - Phoenix Airport - Scottsdale #4 8.01,271 reviews
MK Hotels ASU Tempe - Phoenix Airport - Scottsdale
1429 N Scottsdale Rd
Checking rate…4.36 mi Best Western
Hyatt House Scottsdale Old Town #5 8.5961 reviews
Hyatt House Scottsdale Old Town
4245 N Drinkwater Blvd
Checking rate…5.85 mi Hyatt
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Tempe #6 8.0612 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Tempe
4400 S Rural Rd
Checking rate…6.01 mi Hilton
Senna House Hotel Scottsdale, Curio Collection By Hilton #7 8.8299 reviews
Senna House Hotel Scottsdale, Curio Collection By Hilton
7501 E Camelback Road
Checking rate…6.11 mi Hilton
Hotel Adeline, Scottsdale, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel #8 8.3340 reviews
Hotel Adeline, Scottsdale, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
5101 N Scottsdale Road
Checking rate…6.32 mi Marriott

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Graduate by Hilton Tempe #1 8.4344 reviews
Graduate by Hilton Tempe
225 East Apache Boulevard
4.34 mi Hilton
Hyatt House Tempe Phoenix University #2 8.9544 reviews
Hyatt House Tempe Phoenix University
601 E 6th Street
4.39 mi Hyatt
Hyatt Place Tempe Phoenix University #3 8.71,219 reviews
Hyatt Place Tempe Phoenix University
601 E 6TH STREET
4.39 mi Hyatt
MK Hotels ASU Tempe - Phoenix Airport - Scottsdale #4 8.01,271 reviews
MK Hotels ASU Tempe - Phoenix Airport - Scottsdale
1429 N Scottsdale Rd
4.36 mi Best Western
Hyatt House Scottsdale Old Town #5 8.5961 reviews
Hyatt House Scottsdale Old Town
4245 N Drinkwater Blvd
5.85 mi Hyatt
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Tempe #6 8.0612 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Tempe
4400 S Rural Rd
6.01 mi Hilton

Full list

All 8 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Graduate by Hilton Tempe
Graduate by Hilton Tempe
225 East Apache Boulevard
Hilton4.34 miView stay
2
Hyatt House Tempe Phoenix University
Hyatt House Tempe Phoenix University
601 E 6th Street
Hyatt4.39 miView stay
3
Hyatt Place Tempe Phoenix University
Hyatt Place Tempe Phoenix University
601 E 6TH STREET
Hyatt4.39 miView stay
4
MK Hotels ASU Tempe - Phoenix Airport - Scottsdale
MK Hotels ASU Tempe - Phoenix Airport - Scottsdale
1429 N Scottsdale Rd
Best Western4.36 miView stay
5
Hyatt House Scottsdale Old Town
Hyatt House Scottsdale Old Town
4245 N Drinkwater Blvd
Hyatt5.85 miView stay
6
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Tempe
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Tempe
4400 S Rural Rd
Hilton6.01 miView stay
7
Senna House Hotel Scottsdale, Curio Collection By Hilton
Senna House Hotel Scottsdale, Curio Collection By Hilton
7501 E Camelback Road
Hilton6.11 miView stay
8
Hotel Adeline, Scottsdale, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Adeline, Scottsdale, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
5101 N Scottsdale Road
Marriott6.32 miView stay

Nearby in Phoenix

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.