Home · Cincinnati, OH · Villanova Wildcats vs Xavier Musketeers Womens Volleyball

Cincinnati · moderate demand

Week of Villanova Wildcats vs Xavier Musketeers Womens Volleyball

Sep 25 – 27, 2026 2-night preferred stay Cincinnati, OH

Add to calendar

Your week
Cincinnati, OH
Fri25
Sat26
Sun27
Stay · 2 nights
Out
Villanova Wildcats vs Xavier
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Villanova Wildcats vs Xavier Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Sep 25, 2026, out Sep 27, 2026. 6 ranked hotels, closest ~8.58 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 6 stays near Cincinnati, Sep 25 – 27, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

La Quinta by Wyndham Cincinnati Sharonville #1 7.41,286 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Cincinnati Sharonville
11029 Dowlin Dr
Checking rate…8.58 mi Wyndham
Tru By Hilton Sharonville, OH #2 8.82,575 reviews
Tru By Hilton Sharonville, OH
11155 Dowlin Drive
Checking rate…8.69 mi Hilton
Embassy Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Northeast - Blue Ash #3 8.0426 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Northeast - Blue Ash
4554 Lake Forest Drive
Checking rate…8.73 mi Hilton
Quality Hotel Conference Center Cincinnati Blue Ash #4 7.0444 reviews
Quality Hotel Conference Center Cincinnati Blue Ash
5901 Pfeiffer Road, Blue Ash
Checking rate…8.79 mi Choice
Hyatt Place Cincinnati/Sharonville Convention Center #5 8.1658 reviews
Hyatt Place Cincinnati/Sharonville Convention Center
11345 Chester Rd
Checking rate…9.05 mi Hyatt
Comfort Inn Blue Ash North #6 7.4428 reviews
Comfort Inn Blue Ash North
4640 Creek Rd
Checking rate…9.06 mi Choice

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

La Quinta by Wyndham Cincinnati Sharonville #1 7.41,286 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Cincinnati Sharonville
11029 Dowlin Dr
8.58 mi Wyndham
Tru By Hilton Sharonville, OH #2 8.82,575 reviews
Tru By Hilton Sharonville, OH
11155 Dowlin Drive
8.69 mi Hilton
Embassy Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Northeast - Blue Ash #3 8.0426 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Northeast - Blue Ash
4554 Lake Forest Drive
8.73 mi Hilton
Quality Hotel Conference Center Cincinnati Blue Ash #4 7.0444 reviews
Quality Hotel Conference Center Cincinnati Blue Ash
5901 Pfeiffer Road, Blue Ash
8.79 mi Choice
Hyatt Place Cincinnati/Sharonville Convention Center #5 8.1658 reviews
Hyatt Place Cincinnati/Sharonville Convention Center
11345 Chester Rd
9.05 mi Hyatt
Comfort Inn Blue Ash North #6 7.4428 reviews
Comfort Inn Blue Ash North
4640 Creek Rd
9.06 mi Choice

Full list

All 6 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
La Quinta by Wyndham Cincinnati Sharonville
La Quinta by Wyndham Cincinnati Sharonville
11029 Dowlin Dr
Wyndham8.58 miView stay
2
Tru By Hilton Sharonville, OH
Tru By Hilton Sharonville, OH
11155 Dowlin Drive
Hilton8.69 miView stay
3
Embassy Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Northeast - Blue Ash
Embassy Suites by Hilton Cincinnati Northeast - Blue Ash
4554 Lake Forest Drive
Hilton8.73 miView stay
4
Quality Hotel Conference Center Cincinnati Blue Ash
Quality Hotel Conference Center Cincinnati Blue Ash
5901 Pfeiffer Road, Blue Ash
Choice8.79 miView stay
5
Hyatt Place Cincinnati/Sharonville Convention Center
Hyatt Place Cincinnati/Sharonville Convention Center
11345 Chester Rd
Hyatt9.05 miView stay
6
Comfort Inn Blue Ash North
Comfort Inn Blue Ash North
4640 Creek Rd
Choice9.06 miView stay

Nearby in Cincinnati

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.