Home · New Orleans, LA · Underwater Intervention Conference

New Orleans · high demand

Week of Underwater Intervention Conference

Dec 1 – 4, 2026 3-night preferred stay New Orleans, LA

Add to calendar

Your week
New Orleans, LA
Tue1
Wed2
Thu3
Fri4
Stay · 3 nights
Out
Underwater Intervention Conf
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Underwater Intervention Conf Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
3 nights preferred

Check in Dec 1, 2026, out Dec 4, 2026. 56 ranked hotels, 52 of them walkable to the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Hyatt House New Orleans Downtown #1 9.01,668 reviews
Hyatt House New Orleans Downtown
1250 Poydras St
Walkable · 0.07 mi Hyatt
Hyatt Regency New Orleans #2 9.01,644 reviews
Hyatt Regency New Orleans
601 Loyola Avenue
Walkable · 0.01 mi Hyatt
Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome by IHG #3 8.42,387 reviews
Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome by IHG
330 Loyola Ave
Walkable · 0.17 mi IHG
Homewood Suites by Hilton New Orleans #4 8.71,525 reviews
Homewood Suites by Hilton New Orleans
901 Poydras Street
Walkable · 0.08 mi Hilton
Holiday Inn Express New Orleans Downtown by IHG #5 8.11,992 reviews
Holiday Inn Express New Orleans Downtown by IHG
334 O'Keefe Ave
Walkable · 0.16 mi IHG
Maison Metier, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt #6 9.8117 reviews
Maison Metier, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt
546 Carondelet Street
Walkable · 0.03 mi Hyatt

Full list

All 56 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Hyatt House New Orleans Downtown
Hyatt House New Orleans Downtown
1250 Poydras St
Walkable
Hyatt0.07 miView stay
2
Hyatt Regency New Orleans
Hyatt Regency New Orleans
601 Loyola Avenue
Walkable
Hyatt0.01 miView stay
3
Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome by IHG
Holiday Inn New Orleans-Downtown Superdome by IHG
330 Loyola Ave
Walkable
IHG0.17 miView stay
4
Homewood Suites by Hilton New Orleans
Homewood Suites by Hilton New Orleans
901 Poydras Street
Walkable
Hilton0.08 miView stay
5
Holiday Inn Express New Orleans Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express New Orleans Downtown by IHG
334 O'Keefe Ave
Walkable
IHG0.16 miView stay
6
Maison Metier, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Maison Metier, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt
546 Carondelet Street
Walkable
Hyatt0.03 miView stay
7
The Troubadour Hotel New Orleans
The Troubadour Hotel New Orleans
1111 Gravier St
Walkable
Hilton0.11 miView stay
8
Canopy by Hilton New Orleans Downtown
Canopy by Hilton New Orleans Downtown
1100 Tulane Avenue
Walkable
Hilton0.11 miView stay
9
Blake Hotel New Orleans, BW Signature Collection
Blake Hotel New Orleans, BW Signature Collection
500 Saint Charles Ave
Walkable
Best Western0.07 miView stay
10
MOXY New Orleans Downtown/French Quarter Area
MOXY New Orleans Downtown/French Quarter Area
210 Okeefe Avenue
Walkable
Marriott0.07 miView stay
11
Hilton Garden Inn New Orleans French Quarter/CBD
Hilton Garden Inn New Orleans French Quarter/CBD
821 Gravier St
Walkable
Hilton0.16 miView stay
12
Hilton New Orleans / St. Charles Avenue
Hilton New Orleans / St. Charles Avenue
333 Saint Charles Ave
Walkable
Hilton0.16 miView stay
13
Wyndham Garden Baronne Plaza
Wyndham Garden Baronne Plaza
201 Baronne St
Walkable
Wyndham0.07 miView stay
14
InterContinental New Orleans by IHG
InterContinental New Orleans by IHG
444 Saint Charles Ave
Walkable
IHG0.15 miView stay
15
AC Hotel by Marriott New Orleans French Quarter
AC Hotel by Marriott New Orleans French Quarter
221 Carondelet St
Walkable
Marriott0.17 miView stay
16
Hampton Inn & Suites New Orleans Downtown French Quarter Area
Hampton Inn & Suites New Orleans Downtown French Quarter Area
226 Carondelet Street
Walkable
Hilton0.18 miView stay
17
Renaissance New Orleans Pere Marquette French Quarter Area Hotel
Renaissance New Orleans Pere Marquette French Quarter Area Hotel
817 Common St
Walkable
Marriott0.09 miView stay
18
Q&C Hotel and Bar New Orleans, Autograph Collection
Q&C Hotel and Bar New Orleans, Autograph Collection
344 Camp St
Walkable
Marriott0.15 miView stay
19
Renaissance New Orleans Arts Warehouse District Hotel
Renaissance New Orleans Arts Warehouse District Hotel
700 Tchoupitoulas St
Walkable
Marriott0.12 miView stay
20
Cambria Hotel New Orleans Downtown Warehouse District
Cambria Hotel New Orleans Downtown Warehouse District
632 Tchoupitoulas Street
Walkable
Choice0.15 miView stay
21
La Quinta by Wyndham New Orleans Downtown
La Quinta by Wyndham New Orleans Downtown
301 Camp Street
Walkable
Wyndham0.16 miView stay
22
The Roosevelt Hotel New Orleans - Waldorf Astoria Hotels & Resorts
The Roosevelt Hotel New Orleans - Waldorf Astoria Hotels & Resorts
130 Roosevelt Way
Walkable
Hilton0.08 miView stay
23
Embassy Suites by Hilton New Orleans Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton New Orleans Convention Center
315 Julia St
Walkable
Hilton0.02 miView stay
24
Hyatt Place New Orleans Convention Center
Hyatt Place New Orleans Convention Center
881 Convention Center Blvd
Walkable
Hyatt0.07 miView stay
25
New Orleans Marriott Warehouse Arts District
New Orleans Marriott Warehouse Arts District
859 Convention Center Blvd
Walkable
Marriott0.06 miView stay
26
Kimpton Hotel Fontenot by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Fontenot by IHG
501 Tchoupitoulas St
Walkable
IHG0.16 miView stay
27
Hilton Garden Inn New Orleans Convention Center
Hilton Garden Inn New Orleans Convention Center
1001 S Peters St
Walkable
Hilton0.09 miView stay
28
Hampton Inn and Suites New Orleans Convention Center
Hampton Inn and Suites New Orleans Convention Center
1201 Convention Center Blvd
Walkable
Hilton0.08 miView stay
29
Hotel Theo New Orleans, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Hotel Theo New Orleans, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
535 Gravier St
Walkable
Hilton0.15 miView stay
30
The Eliza Jane, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Eliza Jane, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
315 Magazine St
Walkable
Hyatt0.17 miView stay
31
voco St James Hotel by IHG
voco St James Hotel by IHG
330 Magazine St
Walkable
IHG0.16 miView stay
32
Loews New Orleans Hotel
Loews New Orleans Hotel
300 Poydras St
Walkable
Loews0.1 miView stay
33
JW Marriott New Orleans
JW Marriott New Orleans
614 Canal St
Walkable
Marriott0.08 miView stay
34
The Saint Hotel, New Orleans, French Quarter, Autograph Collection
The Saint Hotel, New Orleans, French Quarter, Autograph Collection
931 Canal Street
Walkable
Marriott0.09 miView stay
35
The Ritz-Carlton, New Orleans
The Ritz-Carlton, New Orleans
921 Canal St
Walkable
Marriott0.1 miView stay
36
Crowne Plaza New Orleans French Qtr - Astor by IHG
Crowne Plaza New Orleans French Qtr - Astor by IHG
739 Canal Street
Walkable
IHG0.15 miView stay
37
Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
Sheraton New Orleans Hotel
500 Canal St
Walkable
Marriott0.06 miView stay
38
Best Western Plus St. Christopher Hotel
Best Western Plus St. Christopher Hotel
114 Magazine Street
Walkable
Best Western0.1 miView stay
39
New Orleans Marriott
New Orleans Marriott
555 Canal St
Walkable
Marriott0.03 miView stay
40
DoubleTree by Hilton New Orleans
DoubleTree by Hilton New Orleans
300 Canal St
Walkable
Hilton0.07 miView stay
41
Wyndham New Orleans French Quarter
Wyndham New Orleans French Quarter
124 Royal St
Walkable
Wyndham0.1 miView stay
42
Courtyard by Marriott New Orleans French Quarter/Iberville
Courtyard by Marriott New Orleans French Quarter/Iberville
910 Iberville St
Walkable
Marriott0.13 miView stay
43
Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans
Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans
800 Iberville Street
Walkable
Hyatt0.09 miView stay
44
Hilton New Orleans Riverside
Hilton New Orleans Riverside
2 Poydras St
Walkable
Hilton0.14 miView stay
45
TownePlace Suites by Marriott New Orleans Downtown/Canal Street
TownePlace Suites by Marriott New Orleans Downtown/Canal Street
1600 Canal Street
Walkable
Marriott0.25 miView stay
46
The Westin New Orleans
The Westin New Orleans
100 Rue Iberville
Walkable
Marriott0.07 miView stay
47
Four Seasons New Orleans
Four Seasons New Orleans
2 Canal Street
Walkable
Four Seasons0.08 miView stay
48
Holiday Inn Hotel French Quarter-Chateau Lemoyne by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel French Quarter-Chateau Lemoyne by IHG
301 Dauphine St
Walkable
IHG0.08 miView stay
49
Homewood Suites By Hilton New Orleans French Quarter
Homewood Suites By Hilton New Orleans French Quarter
317 N. Rampart
Walkable
Hilton0.16 miView stay
50
Omni Royal Orleans Hotel
Omni Royal Orleans Hotel
621 Saint Louis St
Walkable
Omni0.06 miView stay
51
Four Points by Sheraton French Quarter
Four Points by Sheraton French Quarter
541 Bourbon St
Walkable
Marriott0.16 miView stay
52
Hotel Tonnelle New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Tonnelle New Orleans, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
2203 Saint Charles Avenue
Marriott1.03 miView stay
53
Best Western Plus French Quarter Courtyard Hotel
Best Western Plus French Quarter Courtyard Hotel
920 N Rampart St
Walkable
Best Western0.19 miView stay
54
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham New Orleans West Bank / Gretna
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham New Orleans West Bank / Gretna
50 Terry Pkwy
Wyndham1.51 miView stay
55
Sheraton Hotel Metairie New Orleans
Sheraton Hotel Metairie New Orleans
4 Galleria Blvd
Marriott3.77 miView stay
56
Residence Inn by Marriott New Orleans Elmwood
Residence Inn by Marriott New Orleans Elmwood
1080 Elmwood Park Boulevard
Marriott4.35 miView stay

Nearby in New Orleans

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.