Home · St. Louis, MO · Thanksgiving Arts & Crafts

St. Louis · moderate demand

Week of Thanksgiving Arts & Crafts

Nov 20 – 23, 2026 3-night preferred stay St. Louis, MO

Add to calendar

Your week
St. Louis, MO
Fri20
Sat21
Sun22
Mon23
Stay · 3 nights
Out
Thanksgiving Arts & Crafts
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Thanksgiving Arts & Crafts Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
3 nights preferred

Check in Nov 20, 2026, out Nov 23, 2026. 10 ranked hotels, closest ~7.6 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near St. Louis, Nov 20 – 23, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel #1 7.91,106 reviews
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
9801 Natural Bridge Road
Checking rate…7.6 mi Marriott
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac #2 8.5431 reviews
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac
1335 S Lindbergh Blvd
Checking rate…7.85 mi Hilton
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO #3 7.8564 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO
4505 Woodson Road
Checking rate…8.05 mi Hilton
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport #4 8.8987 reviews
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport
4576 Woodson Road
Checking rate…8.07 mi Best Western
Hilton St. Louis Airport #5 7.4414 reviews
Hilton St. Louis Airport
10330 Natural Bridge Rd
Checking rate…8.3 mi Hilton
Marriott St. Louis Airport #6 8.0447 reviews
Marriott St. Louis Airport
10700 Pear Tree Lane
Checking rate…8.68 mi Marriott
Wingate by Wyndham St Louis Airport #7 8.81,019 reviews
Wingate by Wyndham St Louis Airport
10820 Pear Tree Lane
Checking rate…8.82 mi Wyndham
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66 #8 8.62,169 reviews
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66
1200 S Kirkwood Road
Checking rate…9.66 mi Best Western

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel #1 7.91,106 reviews
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
9801 Natural Bridge Road
7.6 mi Marriott
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac #2 8.5431 reviews
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac
1335 S Lindbergh Blvd
7.85 mi Hilton
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO #3 7.8564 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO
4505 Woodson Road
8.05 mi Hilton
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport #4 8.8987 reviews
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport
4576 Woodson Road
8.07 mi Best Western
Hilton St. Louis Airport #5 7.4414 reviews
Hilton St. Louis Airport
10330 Natural Bridge Rd
8.3 mi Hilton
Marriott St. Louis Airport #6 8.0447 reviews
Marriott St. Louis Airport
10700 Pear Tree Lane
8.68 mi Marriott

Full list

All 10 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
9801 Natural Bridge Road
Marriott7.6 miView stay
2
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac
1335 S Lindbergh Blvd
Hilton7.85 miView stay
3
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO
4505 Woodson Road
Hilton8.05 miView stay
4
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport
4576 Woodson Road
Best Western8.07 miView stay
5
Hilton St. Louis Airport
Hilton St. Louis Airport
10330 Natural Bridge Rd
Hilton8.3 miView stay
6
Marriott St. Louis Airport
Marriott St. Louis Airport
10700 Pear Tree Lane
Marriott8.68 miView stay
7
Wingate by Wyndham St Louis Airport
Wingate by Wyndham St Louis Airport
10820 Pear Tree Lane
Wyndham8.82 miView stay
8
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66
1200 S Kirkwood Road
Best Western9.66 miView stay
9
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St Louis Route 66
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St Louis Route 66
1580 S Kirkwood Rd
Wyndham9.92 miView stay
10
Quality Inn Florissant-St Louis
Quality Inn Florissant-St Louis
55 Dunn Rd
Choice9.98 miView stay

Nearby in St. Louis

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.