Home · Houston, TX · Texas Bridal & Wedding Expo

Houston · high demand

Week of Texas Bridal & Wedding Expo

Oct 3 – 5, 2026 2-night preferred stay Houston, TX

Add to calendar

Your week
Houston, TX
Sat3
Sun4
Mon5
Stay · 2 nights
Out
Texas Bridal & Wedding Expo
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Texas Bridal & Wedding Expo Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Oct 3, 2026, out Oct 5, 2026. 18 ranked hotels, 9 of them walkable to the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Houston, Oct 3 – 5, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Embassy Suites Houston - Downtown #1 9.0972 reviews
Embassy Suites Houston - Downtown
1515 Dallas St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.1 mi Hilton
Hampton Inn Houston Downtown #2 9.0923 reviews
Hampton Inn Houston Downtown
710 Crawford Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.07 mi Hilton
Aloft Houston Downtown #3 7.5645 reviews
Aloft Houston Downtown
820 Fannin Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.24 mi Marriott
Hyatt Place Houston Downtown #4 8.51,250 reviews
Hyatt Place Houston Downtown
1114 TEXAS AVE
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.26 mi Hyatt
Magnolia Hotel Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel #5 8.8619 reviews
Magnolia Hotel Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
1100 Texas St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.24 mi Marriott
Hotel ICON, Autograph Collection #6 8.8724 reviews
Hotel ICON, Autograph Collection
220 Main Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.1 mi Marriott
C. Baldwin, Curio Collection by Hilton #7 9.01,119 reviews
C. Baldwin, Curio Collection by Hilton
400 Dallas St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.1 mi Hilton
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites #8 9.21,190 reviews
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
915 W Dallas St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.35 mi Best Western

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Embassy Suites Houston - Downtown #1 9.0972 reviews
Embassy Suites Houston - Downtown
1515 Dallas St
Walkable · 0.1 mi Hilton
Hampton Inn Houston Downtown #2 9.0923 reviews
Hampton Inn Houston Downtown
710 Crawford Street
Walkable · 0.07 mi Hilton
Aloft Houston Downtown #3 7.5645 reviews
Aloft Houston Downtown
820 Fannin Street
Walkable · 0.24 mi Marriott
Hyatt Place Houston Downtown #4 8.51,250 reviews
Hyatt Place Houston Downtown
1114 TEXAS AVE
Walkable · 0.26 mi Hyatt
Magnolia Hotel Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel #5 8.8619 reviews
Magnolia Hotel Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
1100 Texas St
Walkable · 0.24 mi Marriott
Hotel ICON, Autograph Collection #6 8.8724 reviews
Hotel ICON, Autograph Collection
220 Main Street
Walkable · 0.1 mi Marriott

Full list

All 18 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Embassy Suites Houston - Downtown
Embassy Suites Houston - Downtown
1515 Dallas St
Walkable
Hilton0.1 miView stay
2
Hampton Inn Houston Downtown
Hampton Inn Houston Downtown
710 Crawford Street
Walkable
Hilton0.07 miView stay
3
Aloft Houston Downtown
Aloft Houston Downtown
820 Fannin Street
Walkable
Marriott0.24 miView stay
4
Hyatt Place Houston Downtown
Hyatt Place Houston Downtown
1114 TEXAS AVE
Walkable
Hyatt0.26 miView stay
5
Magnolia Hotel Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel Houston, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
1100 Texas St
Walkable
Marriott0.24 miView stay
6
Hotel ICON, Autograph Collection
Hotel ICON, Autograph Collection
220 Main Street
Walkable
Marriott0.1 miView stay
7
C. Baldwin, Curio Collection by Hilton
C. Baldwin, Curio Collection by Hilton
400 Dallas St
Walkable
Hilton0.1 miView stay
8
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
915 W Dallas St
Walkable
Best Western0.35 miView stay
9
The Westin Houston Medical Center - Museum District
The Westin Houston Medical Center - Museum District
1709 DRYDEN ROAD
Marriott0.66 miView stay
10
DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites
DoubleTree by Hilton Houston Medical Center Hotel & Suites
6800 Main Street
Hilton0.61 miView stay
11
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Houston Greenway Plaza
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Houston Greenway Plaza
6 Greenway Plaza East
Walkable
Hilton0.42 miView stay
12
Hampton Inn Houston Near the Galleria
Hampton Inn Houston Near the Galleria
4500 Post Oak Pkwy
Hilton1.7 miView stay
13
Wingate Houston near NRG Park/Medical Center
Wingate Houston near NRG Park/Medical Center
8600 Kirby Drive
Wyndham1.51 miView stay
14
The Westin Oaks Houston at the Galleria
The Westin Oaks Houston at the Galleria
5011 Westheimer Road
Marriott2.17 miView stay
15
Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Near the Galleria
Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Near the Galleria
2950 Sage Rd
Hilton2.27 miView stay
16
Hyatt Place Houston Galleria
Hyatt Place Houston Galleria
5252 W. Alabama
Hyatt2.33 miView stay
17
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Houston by the Galleria
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Houston by the Galleria
5353 Westheimer Rd
Hilton2.43 miView stay
18
La Quinta by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow
La Quinta by Wyndham Houston NW Brookhollow
11130 Northwest Fwy
Wyndham3.24 miView stay

Nearby in Houston

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.