Home · Seattle, WA · Seattle International Auto Show

Seattle · exceptional demand

Week of Seattle International Auto Show

Nov 13 – 18, 2026 5-night preferred stay Seattle, WA

Add to calendar

Your week
Seattle, WA
Fri13
Sat14
Sun15
Mon16
Tue17
Wed18
Stay · 5 nights
Out
Seattle International Auto S
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Seattle International Auto S Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
5 nights preferred

Check in Nov 13, 2026, out Nov 18, 2026. 44 ranked hotels, 31 of them walkable to the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Seattle, Nov 13 – 18, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Embassy Suites By Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square #1 9.41,325 reviews
Embassy Suites By Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square
255 South King Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.2 mi Hilton
Best Western Plus Pioneer Square Hotel Downtown #2 8.61,220 reviews
Best Western Plus Pioneer Square Hotel Downtown
77 Yesler Way
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.26 mi Best Western
Kimpton Hotel Monaco Seattle by IHG #3 7.9436 reviews
Kimpton Hotel Monaco Seattle by IHG
1101 4th Ave
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.11 mi IHG
Renaissance Seattle Hotel #4 8.2776 reviews
Renaissance Seattle Hotel
515 Madison Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.08 mi Marriott
Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle by IHG #5 8.1433 reviews
Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle by IHG
1100 5th Ave
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.1 mi IHG
Four Seasons Hotel Seattle #6 9.4244 reviews
Four Seasons Hotel Seattle
99 Union St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.06 mi Four Seasons
Crowne Plaza Seattle - Downtown by IHG #7 8.6469 reviews
Crowne Plaza Seattle - Downtown by IHG
1113 6th Ave
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.12 mi IHG
Hilton Motif Seattle #8 8.4174 reviews
Hilton Motif Seattle
1415 5th Ave
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.09 mi Hilton

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Embassy Suites By Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square #1 9.41,325 reviews
Embassy Suites By Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square
255 South King Street
Walkable · 0.2 mi Hilton
Best Western Plus Pioneer Square Hotel Downtown #2 8.61,220 reviews
Best Western Plus Pioneer Square Hotel Downtown
77 Yesler Way
Walkable · 0.26 mi Best Western
Kimpton Hotel Monaco Seattle by IHG #3 7.9436 reviews
Kimpton Hotel Monaco Seattle by IHG
1101 4th Ave
Walkable · 0.11 mi IHG
Renaissance Seattle Hotel #4 8.2776 reviews
Renaissance Seattle Hotel
515 Madison Street
Walkable · 0.08 mi Marriott
Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle by IHG #5 8.1433 reviews
Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle by IHG
1100 5th Ave
Walkable · 0.1 mi IHG
Four Seasons Hotel Seattle #6 9.4244 reviews
Four Seasons Hotel Seattle
99 Union St
Walkable · 0.06 mi Four Seasons

Full list

All 44 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Embassy Suites By Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square
Embassy Suites By Hilton Seattle Downtown Pioneer Square
255 South King Street
Walkable
Hilton0.2 miView stay
2
Best Western Plus Pioneer Square Hotel Downtown
Best Western Plus Pioneer Square Hotel Downtown
77 Yesler Way
Walkable
Best Western0.26 miView stay
3
Kimpton Hotel Monaco Seattle by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Monaco Seattle by IHG
1101 4th Ave
Walkable
IHG0.11 miView stay
4
Renaissance Seattle Hotel
Renaissance Seattle Hotel
515 Madison Street
Walkable
Marriott0.08 miView stay
5
Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle by IHG
1100 5th Ave
Walkable
IHG0.1 miView stay
6
Four Seasons Hotel Seattle
Four Seasons Hotel Seattle
99 Union St
Walkable
Four Seasons0.06 miView stay
7
Crowne Plaza Seattle - Downtown by IHG
Crowne Plaza Seattle - Downtown by IHG
1113 6th Ave
Walkable
IHG0.12 miView stay
8
Hilton Motif Seattle
Hilton Motif Seattle
1415 5th Ave
Walkable
Hilton0.09 miView stay
9
Sheraton Grand Seattle
Sheraton Grand Seattle
1400 6th Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.1 miView stay
10
Thompson Seattle, by Hyatt
Thompson Seattle, by Hyatt
110 Stewart St
Walkable
Hyatt0.09 miView stay
11
The Charter Hotel Seattle, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Charter Hotel Seattle, Curio Collection By Hilton
1610 2nd Ave
Walkable
Hilton0.09 miView stay
12
Kimpton Palladian Hotel by IHG
Kimpton Palladian Hotel by IHG
2000 Second Avenue
Walkable
IHG0.03 miView stay
13
Hyatt House Seattle Downtown
Hyatt House Seattle Downtown
201 Fifth Avenue North
Walkable
Hyatt0.07 miView stay
14
Hotel Theodore Seattle Downtown, Tapestry by Hilton
Hotel Theodore Seattle Downtown, Tapestry by Hilton
1531 7th Ave
Walkable
Hilton0.13 miView stay
15
Grand Hyatt Seattle
Grand Hyatt Seattle
721 Pine St
Walkable
Hyatt0.12 miView stay
16
Seattle Marriott Waterfront
Seattle Marriott Waterfront
2100 Alaskan Way
Walkable
Marriott0.29 miView stay
17
The Westin Seattle
The Westin Seattle
1900 5th Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.13 miView stay
18
Hyatt at Olive 8
Hyatt at Olive 8
1635 8th Ave
Walkable
Hyatt0.08 miView stay
19
The Sound Hotel Seattle Belltown, Tapestry Collection
The Sound Hotel Seattle Belltown, Tapestry Collection
2120 4th Avenue
Walkable
Hilton0.16 miView stay
20
Hyatt Regency Seattle
Hyatt Regency Seattle
808 Howell St
Walkable
Hyatt0.15 miView stay
21
Hyatt Place Seattle Downtown
Hyatt Place Seattle Downtown
110 6th Ave N
Walkable
Hyatt0.18 miView stay
22
Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Downtown Convention Center
Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Downtown Convention Center
1815 Terry Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.17 miView stay
23
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Seattle Downtown/Seattle Center
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Seattle Downtown/Seattle Center
226 Aurora Ave N
Walkable
Marriott0.19 miView stay
24
Holiday Inn Seattle DWTN Lake Union by IHG
Holiday Inn Seattle DWTN Lake Union by IHG
211 Dexter Ave N
Walkable
IHG0.22 miView stay
25
Hilton Garden Inn Seattle Downtown
Hilton Garden Inn Seattle Downtown
1821 Boren Avenue
Walkable
Hilton0.16 miView stay
26
SpringHill Suites Seattle Downtown, South Lake Union
SpringHill Suites Seattle Downtown, South Lake Union
1800 Yale Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.33 miView stay
27
Astra Hotel, Seattle, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott
Astra Hotel, Seattle, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott
300 Terry Avenue North
Walkable
Marriott0.44 miView stay
28
Hampton Inn & Suites Seattle-Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Seattle-Downtown
700 5th Ave N
Walkable
Hilton0.2 miView stay
29
Homewood Suites by Hilton Seattle Downtown
Homewood Suites by Hilton Seattle Downtown
206 Western Ave W
Walkable
Hilton0.28 miView stay
30
MOXY Seattle Downtown
MOXY Seattle Downtown
1016 Republican Street
Walkable
Marriott0.29 miView stay
31
Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Downtown/Lake Union
Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Downtown/Lake Union
800 Fairview Ave N
Walkable
Marriott0.18 miView stay
32
Staybridge Suites Seattle - Fremont by IHG
Staybridge Suites Seattle - Fremont by IHG
3926 Aurora Ave N
IHG1.94 miView stay
33
Graduate by Hilton Seattle
Graduate by Hilton Seattle
4507 Brooklyn Avenue NE
Hilton0.87 miView stay
34
InterContinental Seattle Bellevue, by IHG
InterContinental Seattle Bellevue, by IHG
10300 NE 8th Street
IHG5.11 miView stay
35
Hyatt Regency Bellevue
Hyatt Regency Bellevue
900 Bellevue Way Ne
Hyatt5.19 miView stay
36
The Westin Bellevue
The Westin Bellevue
600 Bellevue Way Ne
Marriott5.29 miView stay
37
AC Hotel by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown
208 106th Place Northeast
Marriott5.39 miView stay
38
Seattle Marriott Bellevue
Seattle Marriott Bellevue
200 110th Avenue NE
Marriott5.59 miView stay
39
Hilton Bellevue
Hilton Bellevue
300 112th Ave Se
Hilton5.79 miView stay
40
Aloft Seattle Redmond
Aloft Seattle Redmond
15220 NE Shen Street, Suite #150
Marriott7.73 miView stay
41
Hyatt Regency Lake Washington at Seattle's Southport
Hyatt Regency Lake Washington at Seattle's Southport
1053 Lake Washington Boulevard North
Hyatt6.6 miView stay
42
Embassy Suites by Hilton Seattle Bellevue
Embassy Suites by Hilton Seattle Bellevue
3225 158th Avenue SE
Hilton8.57 miView stay
43
Comfort Suites Airport Tukwila Seattle
Comfort Suites Airport Tukwila Seattle
7200 Fun Center Way
Choice6.78 miView stay
44
Ramada by Wyndham SeaTac Airport
Ramada by Wyndham SeaTac Airport
16720 International Blvd
Wyndham6.38 miView stay

Nearby in Seattle

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.