Home · Chicago, IL · PACK EXPO International 2026

Chicago · high demand

Week of PACK EXPO International 2026

Oct 17 – 23, 2026 6-night preferred stay Chicago, IL

Add to calendar

Your week
Chicago, IL
Sat17
Sun18
Mon19
Tue20
Wed21
Thu22
Fri23
Stay · 6 nights
Out
PACK EXPO International 2026
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay PACK EXPO International 2026 Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
6 nights preferred

Check in Oct 17, 2026, out Oct 23, 2026. 44 ranked hotels, 43 of them walkable to the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Chicago, Oct 17 – 23, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Holiday Inn Chicago Dwtn - The Mart by IHG #1 8.6400 reviews
Holiday Inn Chicago Dwtn - The Mart by IHG
350 West Wolf Point Plaza, Building 2
Checking rate…Walkable · 0 mi IHG
Hyatt Place Chicago/Downtown - The Loop #2 8.64,461 reviews
Hyatt Place Chicago/Downtown - The Loop
28 North Franklin Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.16 mi Hyatt
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Chicago Downtown #3 8.04,733 reviews
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Chicago Downtown
1 S Franklin Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.21 mi Wyndham
JW Marriott Chicago #4 9.0381 reviews
JW Marriott Chicago
151 West Adams Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.34 mi Marriott
Hyatt Centric The Loop Chicago #5 8.61,689 reviews
Hyatt Centric The Loop Chicago
100 W. Monroe St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.23 mi Hyatt
Canopy By Hilton Chicago Central Loop #6 9.2713 reviews
Canopy By Hilton Chicago Central Loop
226 West Jackson Blvd
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.42 mi Hilton
Cambria Hotel Chicago Loop - Theatre District #7 8.31,763 reviews
Cambria Hotel Chicago Loop - Theatre District
32 West Randolph Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.02 mi Choice
Renaissance Chicago Downtown Hotel #8 9.0508 reviews
Renaissance Chicago Downtown Hotel
1 W Wacker Dr
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.09 mi Marriott

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Holiday Inn Chicago Dwtn - The Mart by IHG #1 8.6400 reviews
Holiday Inn Chicago Dwtn - The Mart by IHG
350 West Wolf Point Plaza, Building 2
Walkable · 0 mi IHG
Hyatt Place Chicago/Downtown - The Loop #2 8.64,461 reviews
Hyatt Place Chicago/Downtown - The Loop
28 North Franklin Street
Walkable · 0.16 mi Hyatt
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Chicago Downtown #3 8.04,733 reviews
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Chicago Downtown
1 S Franklin Street
Walkable · 0.21 mi Wyndham
JW Marriott Chicago #4 9.0381 reviews
JW Marriott Chicago
151 West Adams Street
Walkable · 0.34 mi Marriott
Hyatt Centric The Loop Chicago #5 8.61,689 reviews
Hyatt Centric The Loop Chicago
100 W. Monroe St
Walkable · 0.23 mi Hyatt
Canopy By Hilton Chicago Central Loop #6 9.2713 reviews
Canopy By Hilton Chicago Central Loop
226 West Jackson Blvd
Walkable · 0.42 mi Hilton

Full list

All 44 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Holiday Inn Chicago Dwtn - The Mart by IHG
Holiday Inn Chicago Dwtn - The Mart by IHG
350 West Wolf Point Plaza, Building 2
Walkable
IHG0 miView stay
2
Hyatt Place Chicago/Downtown - The Loop
Hyatt Place Chicago/Downtown - The Loop
28 North Franklin Street
Walkable
Hyatt0.16 miView stay
3
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Chicago Downtown
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Chicago Downtown
1 S Franklin Street
Walkable
Wyndham0.21 miView stay
4
JW Marriott Chicago
JW Marriott Chicago
151 West Adams Street
Walkable
Marriott0.34 miView stay
5
Hyatt Centric The Loop Chicago
Hyatt Centric The Loop Chicago
100 W. Monroe St
Walkable
Hyatt0.23 miView stay
6
Canopy By Hilton Chicago Central Loop
Canopy By Hilton Chicago Central Loop
226 West Jackson Blvd
Walkable
Hilton0.42 miView stay
7
Cambria Hotel Chicago Loop - Theatre District
Cambria Hotel Chicago Loop - Theatre District
32 West Randolph Street
Walkable
Choice0.02 miView stay
8
Renaissance Chicago Downtown Hotel
Renaissance Chicago Downtown Hotel
1 W Wacker Dr
Walkable
Marriott0.09 miView stay
9
Hotel Chicago Downtown, Autograph Collection
Hotel Chicago Downtown, Autograph Collection
333 N Dearborn St
Walkable
Marriott0.02 miView stay
10
The Palmer House Hilton
The Palmer House Hilton
17 E Monroe St
Walkable
Hilton0.03 miView stay
11
Bluegreen Vacations Hotel Blake, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Bluegreen Vacations Hotel Blake, an Ascend Collection Hotel
500 South Dearborn Street
Walkable
Choice0.23 miView stay
12
LondonHouse Chicago, Curio Collection by Hilton
LondonHouse Chicago, Curio Collection by Hilton
85 East Wacker Drive
Walkable
Hilton0.13 miView stay
13
Hilton Garden Inn Chicago Downtown/Magnificent Mile
Hilton Garden Inn Chicago Downtown/Magnificent Mile
10 E Grand Ave
Walkable
Hilton0.15 miView stay
14
Embassy Suites Chicago - Downtown River North
Embassy Suites Chicago - Downtown River North
600 N State St
Walkable
Hilton0.19 miView stay
15
ACME Hotel Chicago, Outset Collection by Hilton
ACME Hotel Chicago, Outset Collection by Hilton
15 East Ohio Street
Walkable
Best Western0.15 miView stay
16
Home2 Suites By Hilton Chicago River North
Home2 Suites By Hilton Chicago River North
110 West Huron St
Walkable
Hilton0.34 miView stay
17
Homewood Suites by Hilton Chicago-Downtown
Homewood Suites by Hilton Chicago-Downtown
40 East Grand Avenue
Walkable
Hilton0.09 miView stay
18
The Blackstone, Autograph Collection
The Blackstone, Autograph Collection
636 S Michigan Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.17 miView stay
19
Hyatt Regency McCormick Place Chicago
Hyatt Regency McCormick Place Chicago
2233 S Martin Luther King Dr
Walkable
Hyatt0.04 miView stay
20
Hyatt Regency Chicago
Hyatt Regency Chicago
151 East Wacker Dr
Walkable
Hyatt0.04 miView stay
21
InterContinental Chicago Magnificent Mile by IHG
InterContinental Chicago Magnificent Mile by IHG
505 N Michigan Ave
Walkable
IHG0.07 miView stay
22
Chicago Marriott Downtown Magnificent Mile
Chicago Marriott Downtown Magnificent Mile
540 North Michigan Avenue
Walkable
Marriott0.01 miView stay
23
AC Hotel Chicago Downtown
AC Hotel Chicago Downtown
630 North Rush Street
Walkable
Marriott0.1 miView stay
24
Marriott Marquis Chicago
Marriott Marquis Chicago
2121 South Prairie Avenue
Walkable
Marriott0.06 miView stay
25
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Downtown Magnificent Mile
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Downtown Magnificent Mile
101 East Erie Street
Walkable
Marriott0.13 miView stay
26
Omni Chicago Hotel
Omni Chicago Hotel
676 N Michigan Ave
Walkable
Omni0.08 miView stay
27
Courtyard Chicago Downtown/Magnificent Mile
Courtyard Chicago Downtown/Magnificent Mile
165 East Ontario Street
Walkable
Marriott0.11 miView stay
28
Sheraton Grand Chicago Riverwalk
Sheraton Grand Chicago Riverwalk
301 E North Water St
Walkable
Marriott0.14 miView stay
29
Loews Chicago Hotel
Loews Chicago Hotel
455 North Park Drive
Walkable
Loews0.09 miView stay
30
Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago Downtown Magnificent Mile
Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago Downtown Magnificent Mile
511 North Columbus Drive
Walkable
Hilton0.01 miView stay
31
Hyatt Centric Chicago Magnificent Mile
Hyatt Centric Chicago Magnificent Mile
633 N Saint Clair St
Walkable
Hyatt0.12 miView stay
32
Hotel EMC2, Autograph Collection
Hotel EMC2, Autograph Collection
228 E Ontario St
Walkable
Marriott0.17 miView stay
33
Park Hyatt Chicago
Park Hyatt Chicago
800 N Michigan Ave
Walkable
Hyatt0.06 miView stay
34
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago Magnificent Mile
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago Magnificent Mile
300 E Ohio St
Walkable
Hilton0.09 miView stay
35
Waldorf Astoria Chicago
Waldorf Astoria Chicago
11 E. Walton Street
Walkable
Hilton0.29 miView stay
36
Four Seasons Chicago
Four Seasons Chicago
120 East Delaware Place
Walkable
Four Seasons0.24 miView stay
37
The Ritz-Carlton, Chicago
The Ritz-Carlton, Chicago
160 E Pearson Street
Walkable
Marriott0.15 miView stay
38
The Westin Michigan Avenue Chicago
The Westin Michigan Avenue Chicago
909 North Michigan Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.24 miView stay
39
Thompson Chicago, by Hyatt
Thompson Chicago, by Hyatt
21 East Bellevue
Walkable
Hyatt0.41 miView stay
40
The Drake Hotel
The Drake Hotel
140 E Walton Place
Walkable
Hilton0.3 miView stay
41
Hyatt House Chicago Medical/University District
Hyatt House Chicago Medical/University District
1835 West Harrison Street
Walkable
Hyatt0.28 miView stay
42
Hyatt Place Chicago Medical/University District
Hyatt Place Chicago Medical/University District
1835 W Harrison Street
Walkable
Hyatt0.28 miView stay
43
Sable At Navy Pier Chicago, Curio Collection By Hilton
Sable At Navy Pier Chicago, Curio Collection By Hilton
900 E Grand
Walkable
Hilton0.14 miView stay
44
Hotel Zachary, Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Zachary, Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
3630 N Clark St
Marriott0.58 miView stay

Nearby in Chicago

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.