Home · Columbus, OH · Nationwide Children's Hospital Columbus Marathon Expo

Columbus · high demand

Week of Nationwide Children's Hospital Columbus Marathon Expo

Oct 15 – 18, 2026 3-night preferred stay Columbus, OH

Add to calendar

Your week
Columbus, OH
Thu15
Fri16
Sat17
Sun18
Stay · 3 nights
Out
Nationwide Children's Hospit
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Nationwide Children's Hospit Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
3 nights preferred

Check in Oct 15, 2026, out Oct 18, 2026. 45 ranked hotels, 16 of them walkable to the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Columbus, Oct 15 – 18, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus-Downtown, Ohio #1 8.8573 reviews
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus-Downtown, Ohio
501 N High St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.12 mi Hilton
Hilton Columbus Downtown #2 9.1996 reviews
Hilton Columbus Downtown
402 North High Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.08 mi Hilton
Hyatt Regency Columbus #3 8.9705 reviews
Hyatt Regency Columbus
350 N High St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.04 mi Hyatt
AC Hotel by Marriott Columbus Downtown #4 8.9267 reviews
AC Hotel by Marriott Columbus Downtown
517 PARK ST
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.19 mi Marriott
Canopy By Hilton Columbus Downtown Short North #5 8.5339 reviews
Canopy By Hilton Columbus Downtown Short North
77 East Nationwide Boulevard
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.11 mi Hilton
Graduate by Hilton Columbus #6 9.2576 reviews
Graduate by Hilton Columbus
750 North High Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.12 mi Hilton
Renaissance Columbus Downtown Hotel #7 7.9342 reviews
Renaissance Columbus Downtown Hotel
50 North Third Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.22 mi Marriott
Comfort Suites Columbus Expo Center #8 7.6860 reviews
Comfort Suites Columbus Expo Center
1690 Clara Avenue
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.27 mi Choice

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus-Downtown, Ohio #1 8.8573 reviews
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus-Downtown, Ohio
501 N High St
Walkable · 0.12 mi Hilton
Hilton Columbus Downtown #2 9.1996 reviews
Hilton Columbus Downtown
402 North High Street
Walkable · 0.08 mi Hilton
Hyatt Regency Columbus #3 8.9705 reviews
Hyatt Regency Columbus
350 N High St
Walkable · 0.04 mi Hyatt
AC Hotel by Marriott Columbus Downtown #4 8.9267 reviews
AC Hotel by Marriott Columbus Downtown
517 PARK ST
Walkable · 0.19 mi Marriott
Canopy By Hilton Columbus Downtown Short North #5 8.5339 reviews
Canopy By Hilton Columbus Downtown Short North
77 East Nationwide Boulevard
Walkable · 0.11 mi Hilton
Graduate by Hilton Columbus #6 9.2576 reviews
Graduate by Hilton Columbus
750 North High Street
Walkable · 0.12 mi Hilton

Full list

All 45 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus-Downtown, Ohio
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus-Downtown, Ohio
501 N High St
Walkable
Hilton0.12 miView stay
2
Hilton Columbus Downtown
Hilton Columbus Downtown
402 North High Street
Walkable
Hilton0.08 miView stay
3
Hyatt Regency Columbus
Hyatt Regency Columbus
350 N High St
Walkable
Hyatt0.04 miView stay
4
AC Hotel by Marriott Columbus Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Columbus Downtown
517 PARK ST
Walkable
Marriott0.19 miView stay
5
Canopy By Hilton Columbus Downtown Short North
Canopy By Hilton Columbus Downtown Short North
77 East Nationwide Boulevard
Walkable
Hilton0.11 miView stay
6
Graduate by Hilton Columbus
Graduate by Hilton Columbus
750 North High Street
Walkable
Hilton0.12 miView stay
7
Renaissance Columbus Downtown Hotel
Renaissance Columbus Downtown Hotel
50 North Third Street
Walkable
Marriott0.22 miView stay
8
Comfort Suites Columbus Expo Center
Comfort Suites Columbus Expo Center
1690 Clara Avenue
Walkable
Choice0.27 miView stay
9
Hotel LeVeque, Autograph Collection
Hotel LeVeque, Autograph Collection
50 West Broad Street
Walkable
Marriott0.04 miView stay
10
Days Inn by Wyndham Columbus Fairgrounds
Days Inn by Wyndham Columbus Fairgrounds
1700 Clara Street
Walkable
Wyndham0.27 miView stay
11
The Capital Suites Hotel
The Capital Suites Hotel
50 S Front St
Walkable
Hilton0.09 miView stay
12
The Plaza Hotel Columbus at Capitol Square
The Plaza Hotel Columbus at Capitol Square
75 E State St
Walkable
Marriott0.02 miView stay
13
Holiday Inn Columbus Dwtn-Capitol Square by IHG
Holiday Inn Columbus Dwtn-Capitol Square by IHG
175 East Town St
Walkable
IHG0.23 miView stay
14
The Westin Great Southern Columbus
The Westin Great Southern Columbus
310 S High St
Walkable
Marriott0.02 miView stay
15
Hyatt House Columbus OSU Short North
Hyatt House Columbus OSU Short North
633 WEST 5TH AVENUE
Hyatt0.93 miView stay
16
Hyatt Place Columbus/OSU
Hyatt Place Columbus/OSU
795 Yard Street
Walkable
Hyatt0.12 miView stay
17
Home2 Suites By Hilton Columbus Downtown
Home2 Suites By Hilton Columbus Downtown
412 E Main St
Walkable
Hilton0.49 miView stay
18
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Columbus OSU
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Columbus OSU
1421 Olentangy River Rd
Marriott0.95 miView stay
19
Fairfield Inn & Suites Columbus OSU
Fairfield Inn & Suites Columbus OSU
3031 Olentangy River Rd
Marriott0.59 miView stay
20
Marriott Columbus OSU
Marriott Columbus OSU
3100 Olentangy River Road
Marriott0.73 miView stay
21
Embassy Suites Columbus - Airport
Embassy Suites Columbus - Airport
2886 Airport Drive
Hilton0.89 miView stay
22
Comfort Suites Columbus Airport
Comfort Suites Columbus Airport
1521 N Cassady Ave
Choice0.87 miView stay
23
Holiday Inn Express Columbus Airport Easton
Holiday Inn Express Columbus Airport Easton
3030 Plaza Properties Boulevard
IHG0.94 miView stay
24
Days Inn by Wyndham Columbus Airport
Days Inn by Wyndham Columbus Airport
750 Stelzer Road
Wyndham2.28 miView stay
25
Hampton Inn Columbus-International Airport
Hampton Inn Columbus-International Airport
4280 International Gtwy
Hilton2.76 miView stay
26
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Columbus Airport
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Columbus Airport
4300 International Gateway
Marriott2.87 miView stay
27
Hilton Columbus at Easton
Hilton Columbus at Easton
3900 Chagrin Dr
Hilton3.01 miView stay
28
La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus - Grove City
La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus - Grove City
3962 Jackpot Rd
Wyndham4.25 miView stay
29
Hilton Garden Inn Columbus Easton, Oh
Hilton Garden Inn Columbus Easton, Oh
3600 Morse Road
Hilton3.42 miView stay
30
Aloft Columbus Easton
Aloft Columbus Easton
4176 BRIGHTON ROSE WAY
Marriott3.29 miView stay
31
Best Western Hilliard Inn & Suites
Best Western Hilliard Inn & Suites
3831 Park Mill Run Drive
Best Western4.98 miView stay
32
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus-Easton Area
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus-Easton Area
4150 Stelzer Rd
Hilton3.67 miView stay
33
Comfort Suites Grove City - Columbus South
Comfort Suites Grove City - Columbus South
4200 Gantz Road
Choice4.68 miView stay
34
avid hotels - Columbus Northwest - Hilliard by IHG
avid hotels - Columbus Northwest - Hilliard by IHG
3900 LYMAN DRIVE
IHG3.69 miView stay
35
La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus West - Hilliard
La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus West - Hilliard
5510 Trabue Road
Wyndham6.48 miView stay
36
Crowne Plaza Columbus North - Worthington by IHG
Crowne Plaza Columbus North - Worthington by IHG
6500 Doubletree Ave
IHG6.24 miView stay
37
Embassy Suites by Hilton Columbus
Embassy Suites by Hilton Columbus
2700 Corporate Exchange Dr
Hilton6.33 miView stay
38
Sheraton Suites Columbus Worthington
Sheraton Suites Columbus Worthington
201 Hutchinson Ave
Marriott6.95 miView stay
39
Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Columbus - Worthington by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Columbus - Worthington by IHG
55 HUTCHINSON AVENUE
IHG6.93 miView stay
40
Wyndham Columbus
Wyndham Columbus
175 Hutchinson Ave
Hilton6.96 miView stay
41
Comfort Suites Columbus East Broad
Comfort Suites Columbus East Broad
70 Chris Perry Ln (E Broad at 270)
Choice6.3 miView stay
42
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs
5950 South High Street
Hilton7.04 miView stay
43
Quality Inn Columbus-East
Quality Inn Columbus-East
2055 Brice Rd
Choice7.74 miView stay
44
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Airport Area
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Airport Area
2447 Brice Rd
Wyndham7.82 miView stay
45
Comfort Suites Columbus
Comfort Suites Columbus
5944 Scarborough Blvd
Choice8.06 miView stay

Nearby in Columbus

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.