Home · Miami, FL · MOAD Moves with Romina Carpio

Miami · high demand

Week of MOAD Moves with Romina Carpio

Sep 18 – 20, 2026 2-night preferred stay Miami, FL

Add to calendar

Your week
Miami, FL
Fri18
Sat19
Sun20
Stay · 2 nights
Out
MOAD Moves with Romina Carpi
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay MOAD Moves with Romina Carpi Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Sep 18, 2026, out Sep 20, 2026. 8 ranked hotels, closest ~3.04 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Miami, Sep 18 – 20, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area #1 7.83,419 reviews
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area
6700 Nw 7th St
Checking rate…3.04 mi Marriott
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North #2 7.24,067 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North
7401 Nw 36th St
Checking rate…3.78 mi Wyndham
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral #3 6.05,684 reviews
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral
3959 NW 79th Ave
Checking rate…4.13 mi Choice
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG #4 8.22,891 reviews
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG
8436 NW 36th Street
Checking rate…4.79 mi IHG
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG #5 8.6686 reviews
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG
2505 Nw 87th Ave
Checking rate…4.83 mi IHG
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG #6 7.71,945 reviews
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG
3255 NW 87th Ave
Checking rate…4.83 mi IHG
La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Airport West #7 8.05,426 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Airport West
8730 Nw 27th St
Checking rate…4.93 mi Wyndham
Home2 Suites By Hilton Miami Doral West Airport, Fl #8 8.71,907 reviews
Home2 Suites By Hilton Miami Doral West Airport, Fl
8852 NW 26th Street
Checking rate…5 mi Hilton

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area #1 7.83,419 reviews
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area
6700 Nw 7th St
3.04 mi Marriott
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North #2 7.24,067 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North
7401 Nw 36th St
3.78 mi Wyndham
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral #3 6.05,684 reviews
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral
3959 NW 79th Ave
4.13 mi Choice
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG #4 8.22,891 reviews
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG
8436 NW 36th Street
4.79 mi IHG
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG #5 8.6686 reviews
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG
2505 Nw 87th Ave
4.83 mi IHG
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG #6 7.71,945 reviews
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG
3255 NW 87th Ave
4.83 mi IHG

Full list

All 8 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Miami Airport South Blue Lagoon Area
6700 Nw 7th St
Marriott3.04 miView stay
2
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Miami Airport North
7401 Nw 36th St
Wyndham3.78 miView stay
3
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral
Quality Inn Miami Airport - Doral
3959 NW 79th Ave
Choice4.13 miView stay
4
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Miami Airport Doral Area by IHG
8436 NW 36th Street
IHG4.79 miView stay
5
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG
InterContinental At Doral Miami by IHG
2505 Nw 87th Ave
IHG4.83 miView stay
6
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Miami-Doral Area by IHG
3255 NW 87th Ave
IHG4.83 miView stay
7
La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Airport West
La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Airport West
8730 Nw 27th St
Wyndham4.93 miView stay
8
Home2 Suites By Hilton Miami Doral West Airport, Fl
Home2 Suites By Hilton Miami Doral West Airport, Fl
8852 NW 26th Street
Hilton5 miView stay

Nearby in Miami

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.