Home · Orlando, FL · Maker Faire Orlando 2026

Orlando · above typical demand

Week of Maker Faire Orlando 2026

Nov 6 – 10, 2026 4-night preferred stay Orlando, FL

Add to calendar

Your week
Orlando, FL
Fri6
Sat7
Sun8
Mon9
Tue10
Stay · 4 nights
Out
Maker Faire Orlando 2026
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Maker Faire Orlando 2026 Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
4 nights preferred

Check in Nov 6, 2026, out Nov 10, 2026. 19 ranked hotels, 1 of them walkable to the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Orlando, Nov 6 – 10, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Grand Bohemian Orlando, Autograph Collection #1 8.6356 reviews
Grand Bohemian Orlando, Autograph Collection
325 S Orange Ave
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.1 mi Marriott
DoubleTree by Hilton Orlando Downtown #2 7.61,608 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton Orlando Downtown
60 South Ivanhoe Boulevard
Checking rate…0.58 mi Hilton
La Quinta by Wyndham Orlando Universal area - Free Shuttle to Universal #3 8.05,637 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Orlando Universal area - Free Shuttle to Universal
5621 Major Blvd
Checking rate…4.96 mi Wyndham
DoubleTree by Hilton at the Entrance to Universal Orlando #4 8.05,528 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton at the Entrance to Universal Orlando
5780 Major Blvd
Checking rate…5.25 mi Hilton
Hilton Orlando/Altamonte Springs #5 8.4482 reviews
Hilton Orlando/Altamonte Springs
350 S Northlake Blvd
Checking rate…4.41 mi Hilton
Hyatt House Orlando International Drive #6 9.2604 reviews
Hyatt House Orlando International Drive
5374 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
Checking rate…6.02 mi Hyatt
Wyndham Garden Orlando Universal / I Drive #7 9.44,556 reviews
Wyndham Garden Orlando Universal / I Drive
5855 AMERICAN WAY
Checking rate…6.14 mi Wyndham
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Orlando International Drive North #8 7.87,040 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Orlando International Drive North
5825 International Dr
Checking rate…6.21 mi Wyndham

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Grand Bohemian Orlando, Autograph Collection #1 8.6356 reviews
Grand Bohemian Orlando, Autograph Collection
325 S Orange Ave
Walkable · 0.1 mi Marriott
DoubleTree by Hilton Orlando Downtown #2 7.61,608 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton Orlando Downtown
60 South Ivanhoe Boulevard
0.58 mi Hilton
La Quinta by Wyndham Orlando Universal area - Free Shuttle to Universal #3 8.05,637 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Orlando Universal area - Free Shuttle to Universal
5621 Major Blvd
4.96 mi Wyndham
DoubleTree by Hilton at the Entrance to Universal Orlando #4 8.05,528 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton at the Entrance to Universal Orlando
5780 Major Blvd
5.25 mi Hilton
Hilton Orlando/Altamonte Springs #5 8.4482 reviews
Hilton Orlando/Altamonte Springs
350 S Northlake Blvd
4.41 mi Hilton
Hyatt House Orlando International Drive #6 9.2604 reviews
Hyatt House Orlando International Drive
5374 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
6.02 mi Hyatt

Full list

All 19 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Grand Bohemian Orlando, Autograph Collection
Grand Bohemian Orlando, Autograph Collection
325 S Orange Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.1 miView stay
2
DoubleTree by Hilton Orlando Downtown
DoubleTree by Hilton Orlando Downtown
60 South Ivanhoe Boulevard
Hilton0.58 miView stay
3
La Quinta by Wyndham Orlando Universal area - Free Shuttle to Universal
La Quinta by Wyndham Orlando Universal area - Free Shuttle to Universal
5621 Major Blvd
Wyndham4.96 miView stay
4
DoubleTree by Hilton at the Entrance to Universal Orlando
DoubleTree by Hilton at the Entrance to Universal Orlando
5780 Major Blvd
Hilton5.25 miView stay
5
Hilton Orlando/Altamonte Springs
Hilton Orlando/Altamonte Springs
350 S Northlake Blvd
Hilton4.41 miView stay
6
Hyatt House Orlando International Drive
Hyatt House Orlando International Drive
5374 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
Hyatt6.02 miView stay
7
Wyndham Garden Orlando Universal / I Drive
Wyndham Garden Orlando Universal / I Drive
5855 AMERICAN WAY
Wyndham6.14 miView stay
8
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Orlando International Drive North
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Orlando International Drive North
5825 International Dr
Wyndham6.21 miView stay
9
Four Points by Sheraton Orlando International Drive
Four Points by Sheraton Orlando International Drive
5905 International Dr
Marriott6.3 miView stay
10
Cambria Hotel Orlando near Universal Theme Parks
Cambria Hotel Orlando near Universal Theme Parks
6801 VISITORS CIRCLE
Choice6.37 miView stay
11
Best Western Orlando Gateway Hotel
Best Western Orlando Gateway Hotel
7299 Universal Blvd
Best Western6.65 miView stay
12
Spark by Hilton Orlando Universal Boulevard
Spark by Hilton Orlando Universal Boulevard
7701 Universal Blvd
Hilton6.97 miView stay
13
Holiday Inn Express-International Drive by IHG
Holiday Inn Express-International Drive by IHG
7276 International Dr
IHG7.1 miView stay
14
I-Drive Hotel at Universal
I-Drive Hotel at Universal
8134 International Dr
Choice7.52 miView stay
15
Holiday Inn Orlando International Dr-ICON by IHG
Holiday Inn Orlando International Dr-ICON by IHG
8368 Jamaican Court
IHG7.76 miView stay
16
La Quinta by Wyndham Orlando I Drive/Conv Center
La Quinta by Wyndham Orlando I Drive/Conv Center
8504 Universal Blvd
Wyndham7.8 miView stay
17
Homewood Suites by Hilton Orlando-International Drive Convention Center
Homewood Suites by Hilton Orlando-International Drive Convention Center
8745 International Drive
Hilton8.04 miView stay
18
Hampton Inn Orlando International Drive Convention Center
Hampton Inn Orlando International Drive Convention Center
8900 Universal Boulevard
Hilton8.07 miView stay
19
Hyatt Regency Orlando
Hyatt Regency Orlando
9801 International Dr
Hyatt8.65 miView stay

Nearby in Orlando

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.