Home · Louisville, KY · LAG Holiday Market

Louisville · above typical demand

Week of LAG Holiday Market

Nov 6 – 9, 2026 3-night preferred stay Louisville, KY

Add to calendar

Your week
Louisville, KY
Fri6
Sat7
Sun8
Mon9
Stay · 3 nights
Out
LAG Holiday Market
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay LAG Holiday Market Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
3 nights preferred

Check in Nov 6, 2026, out Nov 9, 2026. 5 ranked hotels, closest ~7.21 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 5 stays near Louisville, Nov 6 – 9, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Ramada by Wyndham Sellersburg/Louisville North #1 8.4803 reviews
Ramada by Wyndham Sellersburg/Louisville North
360 Triangle Dr
Checking rate…9.39 mi Wyndham
Embassy Suites by Hilton Louisville East #2 9.0671 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Louisville East
9940 Corporate Campus Dr
Checking rate…7.21 mi Hilton
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North #3 8.2573 reviews
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North
10101 Forest Green Blvd
Checking rate…7.3 mi Marriott
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG #4 8.21,018 reviews
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG
11711 Gateworth Way
Checking rate…8.25 mi IHG
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky #5 9.0601 reviews
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky
11505 Bluegrass Parkway
Checking rate…8.22 mi Hilton

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Ramada by Wyndham Sellersburg/Louisville North #1 8.4803 reviews
Ramada by Wyndham Sellersburg/Louisville North
360 Triangle Dr
9.39 mi Wyndham
Embassy Suites by Hilton Louisville East #2 9.0671 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Louisville East
9940 Corporate Campus Dr
7.21 mi Hilton
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North #3 8.2573 reviews
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North
10101 Forest Green Blvd
7.3 mi Marriott
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG #4 8.21,018 reviews
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG
11711 Gateworth Way
8.25 mi IHG
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky #5 9.0601 reviews
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky
11505 Bluegrass Parkway
8.22 mi Hilton

Full list

All 5 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Ramada by Wyndham Sellersburg/Louisville North
Ramada by Wyndham Sellersburg/Louisville North
360 Triangle Dr
Wyndham9.39 miView stay
2
Embassy Suites by Hilton Louisville East
Embassy Suites by Hilton Louisville East
9940 Corporate Campus Dr
Hilton7.21 miView stay
3
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North
10101 Forest Green Blvd
Marriott7.3 miView stay
4
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG
11711 Gateworth Way
IHG8.25 miView stay
5
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky
11505 Bluegrass Parkway
Hilton8.22 miView stay

Nearby in Louisville

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.