Home · Chicago, IL · Jam City

Chicago · moderate demand

Week of Jam City

Sep 24 – 26, 2026 2-night preferred stay Chicago, IL

Add to calendar

Your week
Chicago, IL
Thu24
Fri25
Sat26
Stay · 2 nights
Out
Jam City
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Jam City Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Sep 24, 2026, out Sep 26, 2026. 5 ranked hotels, closest ~9.7 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 5 stays near Chicago, Sep 24 – 26, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Loews Chicago O'Hare Hotel #1 8.91,196 reviews
Loews Chicago O'Hare Hotel
5300 N River Rd
Checking rate…9.7 mi Loews
Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago #2 8.21,767 reviews
Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago
9300 Bryn Mawr Ave
Checking rate…9.73 mi Hyatt
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Airport-Rosemont #3 8.2451 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Airport-Rosemont
5460 North River Road
Checking rate…9.81 mi Hilton
Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Rosemont #4 8.31,186 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Rosemont
5500 N River Rd
Checking rate…9.83 mi Hilton
Hilton Rosemont Chicago O'Hare #5 8.1552 reviews
Hilton Rosemont Chicago O'Hare
5550 N River Rd
Checking rate…9.86 mi Hilton

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Loews Chicago O'Hare Hotel #1 8.91,196 reviews
Loews Chicago O'Hare Hotel
5300 N River Rd
9.7 mi Loews
Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago #2 8.21,767 reviews
Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago
9300 Bryn Mawr Ave
9.73 mi Hyatt
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Airport-Rosemont #3 8.2451 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Airport-Rosemont
5460 North River Road
9.81 mi Hilton
Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Rosemont #4 8.31,186 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Rosemont
5500 N River Rd
9.83 mi Hilton
Hilton Rosemont Chicago O'Hare #5 8.1552 reviews
Hilton Rosemont Chicago O'Hare
5550 N River Rd
9.86 mi Hilton

Full list

All 5 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Loews Chicago O'Hare Hotel
Loews Chicago O'Hare Hotel
5300 N River Rd
Loews9.7 miView stay
2
Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago
Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago
9300 Bryn Mawr Ave
Hyatt9.73 miView stay
3
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Airport-Rosemont
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Airport-Rosemont
5460 North River Road
Hilton9.81 miView stay
4
Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Rosemont
Embassy Suites by Hilton Chicago O'Hare Rosemont
5500 N River Rd
Hilton9.83 miView stay
5
Hilton Rosemont Chicago O'Hare
Hilton Rosemont Chicago O'Hare
5550 N River Rd
Hilton9.86 miView stay

Nearby in Chicago

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.