Home · Indianapolis, IN · Indiana Bridal & Wedding Expo

Indianapolis · high demand

Week of Indiana Bridal & Wedding Expo

Oct 10 – 12, 2026 2-night preferred stay Indianapolis, IN

Add to calendar

Your week
Indianapolis, IN
Sat10
Sun11
Mon12
Stay · 2 nights
Out
Indiana Bridal & Wedding Exp
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Indiana Bridal & Wedding Exp Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Oct 10, 2026, out Oct 12, 2026. 10 ranked hotels, closest ~6.18 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Indianapolis, Oct 10 – 12, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing #1 8.4615 reviews
Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing
8787 Keystone Crossing
Checking rate…6.18 mi Marriott
Marriott Indianapolis North #2 9.0302 reviews
Marriott Indianapolis North
3645 River Crossing Pkwy
Checking rate…6.45 mi Marriott
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone #3 9.1595 reviews
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone
9450 COUNSELORS ROW
Checking rate…6.97 mi Marriott
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North #4 8.0825 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North
3912 Vincennes Rd
Checking rate…7.65 mi Hilton
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North #5 6.5454 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North
3880 W 92nd St
Checking rate…7.9 mi Wyndham
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids #6 8.0629 reviews
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids
9320 N Michigan Rd
Checking rate…7.95 mi Best Western
Staybridge Suites Indianapolis-Carmel by IHG #7 9.0528 reviews
Staybridge Suites Indianapolis-Carmel by IHG
10675 N Pennsylvania Street
Checking rate…8.15 mi IHG
Comfort Inn & Suites Fishers - Indianapolis #8 8.1471 reviews
Comfort Inn & Suites Fishers - Indianapolis
9780 North By Northeast Blvd
Checking rate…9.27 mi Choice

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing #1 8.4615 reviews
Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing
8787 Keystone Crossing
6.18 mi Marriott
Marriott Indianapolis North #2 9.0302 reviews
Marriott Indianapolis North
3645 River Crossing Pkwy
6.45 mi Marriott
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone #3 9.1595 reviews
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone
9450 COUNSELORS ROW
6.97 mi Marriott
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North #4 8.0825 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North
3912 Vincennes Rd
7.65 mi Hilton
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North #5 6.5454 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North
3880 W 92nd St
7.9 mi Wyndham
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids #6 8.0629 reviews
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids
9320 N Michigan Rd
7.95 mi Best Western

Full list

All 10 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing
Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing
8787 Keystone Crossing
Marriott6.18 miView stay
2
Marriott Indianapolis North
Marriott Indianapolis North
3645 River Crossing Pkwy
Marriott6.45 miView stay
3
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone
9450 COUNSELORS ROW
Marriott6.97 miView stay
4
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North
3912 Vincennes Rd
Hilton7.65 miView stay
5
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North
3880 W 92nd St
Wyndham7.9 miView stay
6
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids
9320 N Michigan Rd
Best Western7.95 miView stay
7
Staybridge Suites Indianapolis-Carmel by IHG
Staybridge Suites Indianapolis-Carmel by IHG
10675 N Pennsylvania Street
IHG8.15 miView stay
8
Comfort Inn & Suites Fishers - Indianapolis
Comfort Inn & Suites Fishers - Indianapolis
9780 North By Northeast Blvd
Choice9.27 miView stay
9
Renaissance Indianapolis North Hotel
Renaissance Indianapolis North Hotel
11925 N. Meridian St.
Marriott9.45 miView stay
10
Hotel Carmichael, Autograph Collection
Hotel Carmichael, Autograph Collection
1 Carmichael Square
Marriott9.72 miView stay

Nearby in Indianapolis

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.