Home · St. Louis, MO · Great Forest Park Balloon Race

St. Louis · moderate demand

Week of Great Forest Park Balloon Race

Sep 17 – 20, 2026 3-night preferred stay St. Louis, MO

Add to calendar

Your week
St. Louis, MO
Thu17
Fri18
Sat19
Sun20
Stay · 3 nights
Out
Great Forest Park Balloon Ra
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Great Forest Park Balloon Ra Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
3 nights preferred

Check in Sep 17, 2026, out Sep 20, 2026. 15 ranked hotels, closest ~6.49 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near St. Louis, Sep 17 – 20, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Hilton St. Louis Frontenac #1 8.5431 reviews
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac
1335 S Lindbergh Blvd
Checking rate…6.49 mi Hilton
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel #2 7.91,106 reviews
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
9801 Natural Bridge Road
Checking rate…7.27 mi Marriott
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO #3 7.8564 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO
4505 Woodson Road
Checking rate…7.68 mi Hilton
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport #4 8.8987 reviews
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport
4576 Woodson Road
Checking rate…7.72 mi Best Western
Hilton St. Louis Airport #5 7.4414 reviews
Hilton St. Louis Airport
10330 Natural Bridge Rd
Checking rate…7.93 mi Hilton
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66 #6 8.62,169 reviews
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66
1200 S Kirkwood Road
Checking rate…7.65 mi Best Western
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St Louis Route 66 #7 8.21,954 reviews
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St Louis Route 66
1580 S Kirkwood Rd
Checking rate…7.74 mi Wyndham
Marriott St. Louis Airport #8 8.0447 reviews
Marriott St. Louis Airport
10700 Pear Tree Lane
Checking rate…8.27 mi Marriott

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Hilton St. Louis Frontenac #1 8.5431 reviews
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac
1335 S Lindbergh Blvd
6.49 mi Hilton
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel #2 7.91,106 reviews
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
9801 Natural Bridge Road
7.27 mi Marriott
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO #3 7.8564 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO
4505 Woodson Road
7.68 mi Hilton
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport #4 8.8987 reviews
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport
4576 Woodson Road
7.72 mi Best Western
Hilton St. Louis Airport #5 7.4414 reviews
Hilton St. Louis Airport
10330 Natural Bridge Rd
7.93 mi Hilton
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66 #6 8.62,169 reviews
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66
1200 S Kirkwood Road
7.65 mi Best Western

Full list

All 15 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac
1335 S Lindbergh Blvd
Hilton6.49 miView stay
2
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
9801 Natural Bridge Road
Marriott7.27 miView stay
3
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO
DoubleTree by Hilton St. Louis Airport, MO
4505 Woodson Road
Hilton7.68 miView stay
4
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport
Hyatt Select St Louis Airport
4576 Woodson Road
Best Western7.72 miView stay
5
Hilton St. Louis Airport
Hilton St. Louis Airport
10330 Natural Bridge Rd
Hilton7.93 miView stay
6
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66
Best Western St Louis Kirkwood Route 66
1200 S Kirkwood Road
Best Western7.65 miView stay
7
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St Louis Route 66
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham St Louis Route 66
1580 S Kirkwood Rd
Wyndham7.74 miView stay
8
Marriott St. Louis Airport
Marriott St. Louis Airport
10700 Pear Tree Lane
Marriott8.27 miView stay
9
Wingate by Wyndham St Louis Airport
Wingate by Wyndham St Louis Airport
10820 Pear Tree Lane
Wyndham8.39 miView stay
10
Comfort Suites St Louis - Sunset Hills
Comfort Suites St Louis - Sunset Hills
3660 South Lindbergh Boulevard
Choice7.76 miView stay
11
Holiday Inn St Louis SW - Route 66 by IHG
Holiday Inn St Louis SW - Route 66 by IHG
10709 Watson Rd
IHG8.47 miView stay
12
La Quinta by Wyndham St. Louis Westport
La Quinta by Wyndham St. Louis Westport
11805 Lackland Rd
Wyndham9.06 miView stay
13
Embassy Suites by Hilton St Louis Airport
Embassy Suites by Hilton St Louis Airport
11237 Lone Eagle Dr
Hilton9.46 miView stay
14
Holiday Inn St Louis - Creve Coeur by IHG
Holiday Inn St Louis - Creve Coeur by IHG
1030 Woodcrest Terrace Drive
IHG9.32 miView stay
15
Comfort Inn St Louis - Westport Event Center
Comfort Inn St Louis - Westport Event Center
12031 Lackland Rd
Choice9.49 miView stay

Nearby in St. Louis

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.