Home · Dallas, TX · Dallas Total Home & Gift Market 2026

Dallas · above typical demand

Week of Dallas Total Home & Gift Market 2026

Sep 14 – 19, 2026 5-night preferred stay Dallas, TX

Add to calendar

Your week
Dallas, TX
Mon14
Tue15
Wed16
Thu17
Fri18
Sat19
Stay · 5 nights
Out
Dallas Total Home & Gift Mar
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Dallas Total Home & Gift Mar Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
5 nights preferred

Check in Sep 14, 2026, out Sep 19, 2026. 11 ranked hotels, closest ~5.59 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Dallas, Sep 14 – 19, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

The Westin Dallas Park Central #1 8.61,433 reviews
The Westin Dallas Park Central
12720 Merit Dr
Checking rate…5.59 mi Marriott
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre by the Galleria #2 8.9688 reviews
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre by the Galleria
5410 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy
Checking rate…6.03 mi Hilton
Omni Las Colinas Hotel #3 9.1892 reviews
Omni Las Colinas Hotel
221 Las Colinas Blvd E
Checking rate…7.08 mi Omni
Sheraton Dallas Hotel by the Galleria #4 8.2411 reviews
Sheraton Dallas Hotel by the Galleria
4801 LBJ Freeway
Checking rate…6.34 mi Marriott
AC Hotel By Marriott Dallas By The Galleria #5 8.8645 reviews
AC Hotel By Marriott Dallas By The Galleria
5460 James Temple Drive
Checking rate…6.32 mi Marriott
Marriott Dallas Las Colinas #6 8.8807 reviews
Marriott Dallas Las Colinas
223 Las Colinas Blvd W
Checking rate…7.41 mi Marriott
The Westin Galleria Dallas #7 9.0334 reviews
The Westin Galleria Dallas
13340 Dallas Pkwy
Checking rate…6.47 mi Marriott
Embassy Suites Dallas - Park Central Area #8 7.12,597 reviews
Embassy Suites Dallas - Park Central Area
13131 N Central Expy
Checking rate…6 mi Hilton

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

The Westin Dallas Park Central #1 8.61,433 reviews
The Westin Dallas Park Central
12720 Merit Dr
5.59 mi Marriott
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre by the Galleria #2 8.9688 reviews
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre by the Galleria
5410 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy
6.03 mi Hilton
Omni Las Colinas Hotel #3 9.1892 reviews
Omni Las Colinas Hotel
221 Las Colinas Blvd E
7.08 mi Omni
Sheraton Dallas Hotel by the Galleria #4 8.2411 reviews
Sheraton Dallas Hotel by the Galleria
4801 LBJ Freeway
6.34 mi Marriott
AC Hotel By Marriott Dallas By The Galleria #5 8.8645 reviews
AC Hotel By Marriott Dallas By The Galleria
5460 James Temple Drive
6.32 mi Marriott
Marriott Dallas Las Colinas #6 8.8807 reviews
Marriott Dallas Las Colinas
223 Las Colinas Blvd W
7.41 mi Marriott

Full list

All 11 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
The Westin Dallas Park Central
The Westin Dallas Park Central
12720 Merit Dr
Marriott5.59 miView stay
2
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre by the Galleria
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre by the Galleria
5410 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy
Hilton6.03 miView stay
3
Omni Las Colinas Hotel
Omni Las Colinas Hotel
221 Las Colinas Blvd E
Omni7.08 miView stay
4
Sheraton Dallas Hotel by the Galleria
Sheraton Dallas Hotel by the Galleria
4801 LBJ Freeway
Marriott6.34 miView stay
5
AC Hotel By Marriott Dallas By The Galleria
AC Hotel By Marriott Dallas By The Galleria
5460 James Temple Drive
Marriott6.32 miView stay
6
Marriott Dallas Las Colinas
Marriott Dallas Las Colinas
223 Las Colinas Blvd W
Marriott7.41 miView stay
7
The Westin Galleria Dallas
The Westin Galleria Dallas
13340 Dallas Pkwy
Marriott6.47 miView stay
8
Embassy Suites Dallas - Park Central Area
Embassy Suites Dallas - Park Central Area
13131 N Central Expy
Hilton6 miView stay
9
DoubleTree by Hilton Dallas-Farmers Branch
DoubleTree by Hilton Dallas-Farmers Branch
11611 Luna Rd
Hilton8.13 miView stay
10
Renaissance Dallas North Hotel
Renaissance Dallas North Hotel
1590 LBJ Freeway
Marriott8.39 miView stay
11
Embassy Suites by Hilton Dallas Near the Galleria
Embassy Suites by Hilton Dallas Near the Galleria
14021 Noel Road
Hilton6.99 miView stay

Nearby in Dallas

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.