Home · Columbus, OH · Columbus Marathon

Columbus · moderate demand

Week of Columbus Marathon

Oct 17 – 19, 2026 2-night preferred stay Columbus, OH

Add to calendar

Your week
Columbus, OH
Sat17
Sun18
Mon19
Stay · 2 nights
Out
Columbus Marathon
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Columbus Marathon Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Oct 17, 2026, out Oct 19, 2026. 4 ranked hotels, closest ~7.08 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 4 stays near Columbus, Oct 17 – 19, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Dublin #1 7.01,067 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Dublin
6145 Parkcenter Cir
Checking rate…7.08 mi Wyndham
Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin #2 8.5738 reviews
Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin
6161 Parkcenter Cir
Checking rate…7.15 mi Hyatt
Marriott Columbus Northwest #3 8.9258 reviews
Marriott Columbus Northwest
5605 Blazer Pkwy
Checking rate…7.14 mi Marriott
Hyatt Place Columbus Worthington #4 8.5799 reviews
Hyatt Place Columbus Worthington
7490 Vantage Drive
Checking rate…7.11 mi Hyatt

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Dublin #1 7.01,067 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Dublin
6145 Parkcenter Cir
7.08 mi Wyndham
Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin #2 8.5738 reviews
Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin
6161 Parkcenter Cir
7.15 mi Hyatt
Marriott Columbus Northwest #3 8.9258 reviews
Marriott Columbus Northwest
5605 Blazer Pkwy
7.14 mi Marriott
Hyatt Place Columbus Worthington #4 8.5799 reviews
Hyatt Place Columbus Worthington
7490 Vantage Drive
7.11 mi Hyatt

Full list

All 4 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Dublin
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Dublin
6145 Parkcenter Cir
Wyndham7.08 miView stay
2
Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin
Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin
6161 Parkcenter Cir
Hyatt7.15 miView stay
3
Marriott Columbus Northwest
Marriott Columbus Northwest
5605 Blazer Pkwy
Marriott7.14 miView stay
4
Hyatt Place Columbus Worthington
Hyatt Place Columbus Worthington
7490 Vantage Drive
Hyatt7.11 miView stay

Nearby in Columbus

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.