Home · Indianapolis, IN · Christmas Gift and Hobby Show

Indianapolis · high demand

Week of Christmas Gift and Hobby Show

Nov 10 – 17, 2026 7-night preferred stay Indianapolis, IN

Add to calendar

Your week
Indianapolis, IN
Tue10
Wed11
Thu12
Fri13
Sat14
Sun15
Mon16
Tue17
Stay · 7 nights
Out
Christmas Gift and Hobby Sho
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Christmas Gift and Hobby Sho Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
7 nights preferred

Check in Nov 10, 2026, out Nov 17, 2026. 10 ranked hotels, closest ~5.74 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Indianapolis, Nov 10 – 17, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing #1 8.4615 reviews
Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing
8787 Keystone Crossing
Checking rate…5.74 mi Marriott
Marriott Indianapolis North #2 9.0302 reviews
Marriott Indianapolis North
3645 River Crossing Pkwy
Checking rate…5.99 mi Marriott
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone #3 9.1595 reviews
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone
9450 COUNSELORS ROW
Checking rate…6.51 mi Marriott
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North #4 8.0825 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North
3912 Vincennes Rd
Checking rate…6.59 mi Hilton
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North #5 6.5454 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North
3880 W 92nd St
Checking rate…6.87 mi Wyndham
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids #6 8.0629 reviews
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids
9320 N Michigan Rd
Checking rate…6.94 mi Best Western
Staybridge Suites Indianapolis-Carmel by IHG #7 9.0528 reviews
Staybridge Suites Indianapolis-Carmel by IHG
10675 N Pennsylvania Street
Checking rate…7.84 mi IHG
Comfort Inn & Suites Fishers - Indianapolis #8 8.1471 reviews
Comfort Inn & Suites Fishers - Indianapolis
9780 North By Northeast Blvd
Checking rate…8.48 mi Choice

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing #1 8.4615 reviews
Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing
8787 Keystone Crossing
5.74 mi Marriott
Marriott Indianapolis North #2 9.0302 reviews
Marriott Indianapolis North
3645 River Crossing Pkwy
5.99 mi Marriott
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone #3 9.1595 reviews
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone
9450 COUNSELORS ROW
6.51 mi Marriott
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North #4 8.0825 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North
3912 Vincennes Rd
6.59 mi Hilton
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North #5 6.5454 reviews
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North
3880 W 92nd St
6.87 mi Wyndham
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids #6 8.0629 reviews
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids
9320 N Michigan Rd
6.94 mi Best Western

Full list

All 10 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing
Sheraton Indianapolis Hotel at Keystone Crossing
8787 Keystone Crossing
Marriott5.74 miView stay
2
Marriott Indianapolis North
Marriott Indianapolis North
3645 River Crossing Pkwy
Marriott5.99 miView stay
3
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Indianapolis Keystone
9450 COUNSELORS ROW
Marriott6.51 miView stay
4
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North
Embassy Suites by Hilton Indianapolis North
3912 Vincennes Rd
Hilton6.59 miView stay
5
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Indianapolis North
3880 W 92nd St
Wyndham6.87 miView stay
6
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids
Best Western Plus Indianapolis North at Pyramids
9320 N Michigan Rd
Best Western6.94 miView stay
7
Staybridge Suites Indianapolis-Carmel by IHG
Staybridge Suites Indianapolis-Carmel by IHG
10675 N Pennsylvania Street
IHG7.84 miView stay
8
Comfort Inn & Suites Fishers - Indianapolis
Comfort Inn & Suites Fishers - Indianapolis
9780 North By Northeast Blvd
Choice8.48 miView stay
9
Renaissance Indianapolis North Hotel
Renaissance Indianapolis North Hotel
11925 N. Meridian St.
Marriott9.14 miView stay
10
Hotel Carmichael, Autograph Collection
Hotel Carmichael, Autograph Collection
1 Carmichael Square
Marriott9.44 miView stay

Nearby in Indianapolis

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.