Home · Philadelphia, PA · Chestnut Hills Fall For the Arts Festival

Philadelphia · moderate demand

Week of Chestnut Hills Fall For the Arts Festival

Sep 26 – 29, 2026 3-night preferred stay Philadelphia, PA

Add to calendar

Your week
Philadelphia, PA
Sat26
Sun27
Mon28
Tue29
Stay · 3 nights
Out
Chestnut Hills Fall For the
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Chestnut Hills Fall For the Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
3 nights preferred

Check in Sep 26, 2026, out Sep 29, 2026. 5 ranked hotels, closest ~9.01 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 5 stays near Philadelphia, Sep 26 – 29, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia #1 7.0951 reviews
Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia
350 Century Pkwy
Checking rate…9.01 mi Choice
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel #2 8.0172 reviews
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel
515 Fellowship Road North
Checking rate…9.06 mi Hilton
The Westin Mount Laurel #3 8.6520 reviews
The Westin Mount Laurel
555 Fellowship Rd
Checking rate…9.06 mi Marriott
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia #4 8.11,394 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia
5000 Clover Road
Checking rate…9.27 mi Wyndham
Four Points Philadelphia Northeast #5 8.1734 reviews
Four Points Philadelphia Northeast
9461 Roosevelt Blvd
Checking rate…9.59 mi Marriott

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia #1 7.0951 reviews
Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia
350 Century Pkwy
9.01 mi Choice
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel #2 8.0172 reviews
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel
515 Fellowship Road North
9.06 mi Hilton
The Westin Mount Laurel #3 8.6520 reviews
The Westin Mount Laurel
555 Fellowship Rd
9.06 mi Marriott
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia #4 8.11,394 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia
5000 Clover Road
9.27 mi Wyndham
Four Points Philadelphia Northeast #5 8.1734 reviews
Four Points Philadelphia Northeast
9461 Roosevelt Blvd
9.59 mi Marriott

Full list

All 5 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia
Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia
350 Century Pkwy
Choice9.01 miView stay
2
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel
515 Fellowship Road North
Hilton9.06 miView stay
3
The Westin Mount Laurel
The Westin Mount Laurel
555 Fellowship Rd
Marriott9.06 miView stay
4
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia
5000 Clover Road
Wyndham9.27 miView stay
5
Four Points Philadelphia Northeast
Four Points Philadelphia Northeast
9461 Roosevelt Blvd
Marriott9.59 miView stay

Nearby in Philadelphia

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.