Home · Phoenix, AZ · Camelback Collectibles Coin Show

Phoenix · high demand

Week of Camelback Collectibles Coin Show

Sep 12 – 15, 2026 3-night preferred stay Phoenix, AZ

Add to calendar

Your week
Phoenix, AZ
Sat12
Sun13
Mon14
Tue15
Stay · 3 nights
Out
Camelback Collectibles Coin
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Camelback Collectibles Coin Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
3 nights preferred

Check in Sep 12, 2026, out Sep 15, 2026. 5 ranked hotels, closest ~6.49 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 5 stays near Phoenix, Sep 12 – 15, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Scottsdale #1 8.81,092 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Scottsdale
4415 E Paradise Village Pkwy S
Checking rate…6.49 mi Hilton
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West #2 8.6427 reviews
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West
860 N Riverview
Checking rate…7.48 mi Marriott
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa #3 9.01,453 reviews
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa
1422 W Bass Pro Drive
Checking rate…7.98 mi Hyatt
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West #4 8.01,479 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West
902 W Grove Ave
Checking rate…9.4 mi Wyndham
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa #5 8.3726 reviews
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa
1011 W Holmes Ave
Checking rate…9.39 mi Hilton

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Scottsdale #1 8.81,092 reviews
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Scottsdale
4415 E Paradise Village Pkwy S
6.49 mi Hilton
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West #2 8.6427 reviews
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West
860 N Riverview
7.48 mi Marriott
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa #3 9.01,453 reviews
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa
1422 W Bass Pro Drive
7.98 mi Hyatt
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West #4 8.01,479 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West
902 W Grove Ave
9.4 mi Wyndham
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa #5 8.3726 reviews
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa
1011 W Holmes Ave
9.39 mi Hilton

Full list

All 5 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Scottsdale
Embassy Suites by Hilton Phoenix Scottsdale
4415 E Paradise Village Pkwy S
Hilton6.49 miView stay
2
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West
860 N Riverview
Marriott7.48 miView stay
3
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa
Hyatt Place Phoenix/ Mesa
1422 W Bass Pro Drive
Hyatt7.98 miView stay
4
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West
La Quinta by Wyndham Phoenix Mesa West
902 W Grove Ave
Wyndham9.4 miView stay
5
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa
Doubletree by Hilton Phoenix Mesa
1011 W Holmes Ave
Hilton9.39 miView stay

Nearby in Phoenix

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.