Home · Philadelphia, PA · BlytheCon USA/Wonderland of Play - PHILLY SEAPORT EDITION

Philadelphia · high demand

Week of BlytheCon USA/Wonderland of Play - PHILLY SEAPORT EDITION

Nov 7 – 9, 2026 2-night preferred stay Philadelphia, PA

Add to calendar

Your week
Philadelphia, PA
Sat7
Sun8
Mon9
Stay · 2 nights
Out
BlytheCon USA/Wonderland of
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay BlytheCon USA/Wonderland of Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
2 nights preferred

Check in Nov 7, 2026, out Nov 9, 2026. 4 ranked hotels, closest ~9.01 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 4 stays near Philadelphia, Nov 7 – 9, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia #1 7.0951 reviews
Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia
350 Century Pkwy
Checking rate…9.01 mi Choice
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel #2 8.0172 reviews
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel
515 Fellowship Road North
Checking rate…9.06 mi Hilton
The Westin Mount Laurel #3 8.6520 reviews
The Westin Mount Laurel
555 Fellowship Rd
Checking rate…9.06 mi Marriott
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia #4 8.11,394 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia
5000 Clover Road
Checking rate…9.27 mi Wyndham

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia #1 7.0951 reviews
Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia
350 Century Pkwy
9.01 mi Choice
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel #2 8.0172 reviews
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel
515 Fellowship Road North
9.06 mi Hilton
The Westin Mount Laurel #3 8.6520 reviews
The Westin Mount Laurel
555 Fellowship Rd
9.06 mi Marriott
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia #4 8.11,394 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia
5000 Clover Road
9.27 mi Wyndham

Full list

All 4 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia
Comfort Inn & Suites Mt Laurel-Philadelphia
350 Century Pkwy
Choice9.01 miView stay
2
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Mt. Laurel
515 Fellowship Road North
Hilton9.06 miView stay
3
The Westin Mount Laurel
The Westin Mount Laurel
555 Fellowship Rd
Marriott9.06 miView stay
4
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia
La Quinta by Wyndham Mt. Laurel - Philadelphia
5000 Clover Road
Wyndham9.27 miView stay

Nearby in Philadelphia

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.