Home · Boston, MA · Biotech Week Boston

Boston · exceptional demand

Week of Biotech Week Boston

Sep 21 – 27, 2026 6-night preferred stay Boston, MA

Add to calendar

Your week
Boston, MA
Mon21
Tue22
Wed23
Thu24
Fri25
Sat26
Sun27
Stay · 6 nights
Out
Biotech Week Boston
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Biotech Week Boston Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
6 nights preferred

Check in Sep 21, 2026, out Sep 27, 2026. 56 ranked hotels, 30 of them walkable to the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 8 stays near Boston, Sep 21 – 27, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

Sheraton Boston Hotel #1 8.21,724 reviews
Sheraton Boston Hotel
39 Dalton St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.02 mi Marriott
Hotel Indigo Boston Garden by IHG #2 9.21,029 reviews
Hotel Indigo Boston Garden by IHG
280 Friend Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.06 mi IHG
Pennyweight Hotel Boston, Curio Collection by Hilton #3 8.11,087 reviews
Pennyweight Hotel Boston, Curio Collection by Hilton
155 Portland St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.12 mi Hilton
Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge #4 8.31,862 reviews
Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge
575 Memorial Drive
Checking rate…0.57 mi Hyatt
Boston Marriott Copley Place #5 8.71,705 reviews
Boston Marriott Copley Place
110 Huntington Ave
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.24 mi Marriott
Wyndham Boston Beacon Hill #6 7.44,099 reviews
Wyndham Boston Beacon Hill
5 Blossom Street
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.3 mi Wyndham
The Westin Copley Place, Boston #7 8.51,184 reviews
The Westin Copley Place, Boston
10 Huntington Ave
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.36 mi Marriott
Four Seasons Boston #8 9.0207 reviews
Four Seasons Boston
200 Boylston St
Checking rate…Walkable · 0.08 mi Four Seasons

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

Sheraton Boston Hotel #1 8.21,724 reviews
Sheraton Boston Hotel
39 Dalton St
Walkable · 0.02 mi Marriott
Hotel Indigo Boston Garden by IHG #2 9.21,029 reviews
Hotel Indigo Boston Garden by IHG
280 Friend Street
Walkable · 0.06 mi IHG
Pennyweight Hotel Boston, Curio Collection by Hilton #3 8.11,087 reviews
Pennyweight Hotel Boston, Curio Collection by Hilton
155 Portland St
Walkable · 0.12 mi Hilton
Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge #4 8.31,862 reviews
Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge
575 Memorial Drive
0.57 mi Hyatt
Boston Marriott Copley Place #5 8.71,705 reviews
Boston Marriott Copley Place
110 Huntington Ave
Walkable · 0.24 mi Marriott
Wyndham Boston Beacon Hill #6 7.44,099 reviews
Wyndham Boston Beacon Hill
5 Blossom Street
Walkable · 0.3 mi Wyndham

Full list

All 56 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
Sheraton Boston Hotel
Sheraton Boston Hotel
39 Dalton St
Walkable
Marriott0.02 miView stay
2
Hotel Indigo Boston Garden by IHG
Hotel Indigo Boston Garden by IHG
280 Friend Street
Walkable
IHG0.06 miView stay
3
Pennyweight Hotel Boston, Curio Collection by Hilton
Pennyweight Hotel Boston, Curio Collection by Hilton
155 Portland St
Walkable
Hilton0.12 miView stay
4
Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge
Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge
575 Memorial Drive
Hyatt0.57 miView stay
5
Boston Marriott Copley Place
Boston Marriott Copley Place
110 Huntington Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.24 miView stay
6
Wyndham Boston Beacon Hill
Wyndham Boston Beacon Hill
5 Blossom Street
Walkable
Wyndham0.3 miView stay
7
The Westin Copley Place, Boston
The Westin Copley Place, Boston
10 Huntington Ave
Walkable
Marriott0.36 miView stay
8
Four Seasons Boston
Four Seasons Boston
200 Boylston St
Walkable
Four Seasons0.08 miView stay
9
Boston Marriott Cambridge
Boston Marriott Cambridge
Two Cambridge Center, 50 Broadway
Walkable
Marriott0.01 miView stay
10
Boston Omni Parker House Hotel
Boston Omni Parker House Hotel
60 School St
Walkable
Omni0.05 miView stay
11
Hilton Boston Park Plaza
Hilton Boston Park Plaza
50 Park Plaza at Arlington Street
Walkable
Hilton0.02 miView stay
12
The Ritz-Carlton, Boston
The Ritz-Carlton, Boston
10 Avery St
Walkable
Marriott0.08 miView stay
13
Canopy By Hilton Boston Downtown
Canopy By Hilton Boston Downtown
99 Blackstone Street
Walkable
Hilton0.08 miView stay
14
Hyatt Regency Boston
Hyatt Regency Boston
One Avenue De Lafayette
Walkable
Hyatt0.02 miView stay
15
Moxy Boston Downtown
Moxy Boston Downtown
240 TREMONT STREET
Walkable
Marriott0.02 miView stay
16
Hyatt Centric Faneuil Hall Boston
Hyatt Centric Faneuil Hall Boston
54-68 Devonshire St
Walkable
Hyatt0.08 miView stay
17
Courtyard by Marriott Boston Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Boston Downtown
275 Tremont St
Walkable
Marriott0.01 miView stay
18
Kimpton Marlowe by IHG
Kimpton Marlowe by IHG
25 Edwin H. Land Blvd
IHG0.64 miView stay
19
Boston Marriott Long Wharf
Boston Marriott Long Wharf
296 State St
Walkable
Marriott0.08 miView stay
20
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge
400 Soldiers Field Road
Walkable
Hilton0.43 miView stay
21
InterContinental Boston by IHG
InterContinental Boston by IHG
510 Atlantic Ave
Walkable
IHG0.11 miView stay
22
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Downtown
225 Albany St
Walkable
Marriott0.35 miView stay
23
Cambria Hotel Boston Downtown - Seaport
Cambria Hotel Boston Downtown - Seaport
6 West Broadway
Walkable
Choice0.35 miView stay
24
The Envoy Hotel, Autograph Collection
The Envoy Hotel, Autograph Collection
70 Sleeper Street
Walkable
Marriott0.39 miView stay
25
The Westin Boston Seaport District
The Westin Boston Seaport District
425 Summer St
Walkable
Marriott0.02 miView stay
26
Omni Boston Hotel at the Seaport
Omni Boston Hotel at the Seaport
450 Summer Street
Walkable
Omni0.02 miView stay
27
Aloft Boston Seaport District
Aloft Boston Seaport District
401-403 D Street
Walkable
Marriott0.17 miView stay
28
Renaissance Boston Seaport District
Renaissance Boston Seaport District
606 Congress St
Walkable
Marriott0.12 miView stay
29
Hyatt Place Boston/Seaport District
Hyatt Place Boston/Seaport District
295 NORTHERN AVENUE
Walkable
Hyatt0.04 miView stay
30
Homewood Suites by Hilton Boston Seaport District
Homewood Suites by Hilton Boston Seaport District
670 Summer Street
Walkable
Hilton0.27 miView stay
31
Hampton Inn Boston Seaport District
Hampton Inn Boston Seaport District
670 Summer Street
Walkable
Hilton0.27 miView stay
32
Holiday Inn Express Boston by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Boston by IHG
69 Boston St
IHG0.9 miView stay
33
Embassy Suites Boston at Logan Airport
Embassy Suites Boston at Logan Airport
207 Porter St
Hilton1.22 miView stay
34
Hyatt Regency Boston Harbor
Hyatt Regency Boston Harbor
101 Harborside Drive
Hyatt0.9 miView stay
35
The Row Hotel at Assembly Row, Autograph Collection
The Row Hotel at Assembly Row, Autograph Collection
360 Foley Street
Marriott1.44 miView stay
36
La Quinta by Wyndham Boston Somerville
La Quinta by Wyndham Boston Somerville
23 Cummings St
Wyndham1.44 miView stay
37
Freepoint Hotel Cambridge, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Freepoint Hotel Cambridge, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Hilton1.11 miView stay
38
Encore Boston Harbor
Encore Boston Harbor
1 Broadway
Wynn1.85 miView stay
39
Hilton Boston Logan Airport
Hilton Boston Logan Airport
One Hotel Drive
Hilton1.48 miView stay
40
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Boston Bayside
240 Mount Vernon Street
Hilton1.2 miView stay
41
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston North
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston North
95 Station Landing
Marriott1.88 miView stay
42
Hampton Inn Boston Logan Airport Chelsea
Hampton Inn Boston Logan Airport Chelsea
200 2nd Street
Hilton2.13 miView stay
43
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cleveland Circle
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cleveland Circle
395 Chestnut Hill Ave
Marriott1.52 miView stay
44
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge
10 Acorn Park Drive
Marriott0.81 miView stay
45
DoubleTree by Hilton Boston Logan Airport Chelsea
DoubleTree by Hilton Boston Logan Airport Chelsea
201 Everett Ave
Hilton2.45 miView stay
46
Hilton Garden Inn Boston Logan Airport
Hilton Garden Inn Boston Logan Airport
100 Boardman St
Hilton2.83 miView stay
47
Hyatt Place Boston - Medford
Hyatt Place Boston - Medford
116 Riverside Ave
Walkable
Hyatt0.3 miView stay
48
Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton
Four Points by Sheraton Boston Newton
320 Washington Street
Marriott2.14 miView stay
49
Ramada by Wyndham Boston
Ramada by Wyndham Boston
800 Morrissey Blvd
Wyndham2.96 miView stay
50
Hampton Inn Boston Logan Airport
Hampton Inn Boston Logan Airport
230 Lee Burbank Hwy
Hilton3.62 miView stay
51
Comfort Inn & Suites Logan International Airport
Comfort Inn & Suites Logan International Airport
85 American Legion Hwy
Choice4.36 miView stay
52
Four Points by Sheraton Boston Logan Airport Revere
Four Points by Sheraton Boston Logan Airport Revere
407 Squire Rd
Marriott4.83 miView stay
53
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Needham
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Needham
80 B Street
Marriott5.54 miView stay
54
Boston Marriott Newton
Boston Marriott Newton
2345 Commonwealth Avenue
Marriott5.9 miView stay
55
The Westin Waltham Boston
The Westin Waltham Boston
70 Third Avenue
Marriott6.5 miView stay
56
Hyatt Place Boston/Braintree
Hyatt Place Boston/Braintree
50 Forbes Road
Hyatt8.2 miView stay

Nearby in Boston

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.