Home · Louisville, KY · Belknap Fall Festival

Louisville · moderate demand

Week of Belknap Fall Festival

Oct 8 – 12, 2026 4-night preferred stay Louisville, KY

Add to calendar

Your week
Louisville, KY
Thu8
Fri9
Sat10
Sun11
Mon12
Stay · 4 nights
Out
Belknap Fall Festival
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Belknap Fall Festival Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
4 nights preferred

Check in Oct 8, 2026, out Oct 12, 2026. 5 ranked hotels, closest ~7.3 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 5 stays near Louisville, Oct 8 – 12, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North #1 8.2573 reviews
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North
10101 Forest Green Blvd
Checking rate…7.3 mi Marriott
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky #2 9.0601 reviews
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky
11505 Bluegrass Parkway
Checking rate…8.22 mi Hilton
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG #3 8.21,018 reviews
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG
11711 Gateworth Way
Checking rate…8.25 mi IHG
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Louisville East #4 7.6856 reviews
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Louisville East
1501 Alliant Avenue
Checking rate…8.56 mi Wyndham
Wingate by Wyndham Louisville East #5 8.31,360 reviews
Wingate by Wyndham Louisville East
12301 Alliant Ct
Checking rate…8.64 mi Wyndham

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North #1 8.2573 reviews
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North
10101 Forest Green Blvd
7.3 mi Marriott
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky #2 9.0601 reviews
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky
11505 Bluegrass Parkway
8.22 mi Hilton
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG #3 8.21,018 reviews
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG
11711 Gateworth Way
8.25 mi IHG
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Louisville East #4 7.6856 reviews
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Louisville East
1501 Alliant Avenue
8.56 mi Wyndham
Wingate by Wyndham Louisville East #5 8.31,360 reviews
Wingate by Wyndham Louisville East
12301 Alliant Ct
8.64 mi Wyndham

Full list

All 5 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North
SpringHill Suites Louisville Hurstbourne/North
10101 Forest Green Blvd
Marriott7.3 miView stay
2
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky
Tru By Hilton Louisville East Ky
11505 Bluegrass Parkway
Hilton8.22 miView stay
3
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG
Staybridge Suites Louisville - East by IHG
11711 Gateworth Way
IHG8.25 miView stay
4
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Louisville East
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Louisville East
1501 Alliant Avenue
Wyndham8.56 miView stay
5
Wingate by Wyndham Louisville East
Wingate by Wyndham Louisville East
12301 Alliant Ct
Wyndham8.64 miView stay

Nearby in Louisville

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.