Home · New Orleans, LA · Beignet Fest

New Orleans · moderate demand

Week of Beignet Fest

Nov 6 – 9, 2026 3-night preferred stay New Orleans, LA

Add to calendar

Your week
New Orleans, LA
Fri6
Sat7
Sun8
Mon9
Stay · 3 nights
Out
Beignet Fest
+ Arrival
+ Ride out
Stay Beignet Fest Not added yet

On this week

The stay

The nights are worked out from the event. Pick the hotel and the week is booked.

Stay Ready
3 nights preferred

Check in Nov 6, 2026, out Nov 9, 2026. 3 ranked hotels, closest ~8.46 mi from the venue.

Choose a hotel pick ↓

Car, rides, dinner and tickets hang off these same dates. Not wired up yet.

Live inventory

Live rates for this week

Tonight's rates for the top 3 stays near New Orleans, Nov 6 – 9, 2026 — via Voya / LiteAPI. Prices are for 2 adults, 1 room and can take 20–45s to arrive; the stays themselves are ranked and ready now.

Checking live rates…

DoubleTree by Hilton New Orleans Airport #1 7.5326 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton New Orleans Airport
2150 Veterans Memorial Blvd
Checking rate…8.47 mi Hilton
La Quinta by Wyndham New Orleans Airport #2 7.02,481 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham New Orleans Airport
2610 Williams Blvd
Checking rate…8.46 mi Wyndham
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center #3 7.5766 reviews
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center
2829 Williams Blvd
Checking rate…8.62 mi Choice

Rates are for 2 adults, 1 room and are fetched on load, not held. Change the party on the property page. Offer IDs stay server-side — booking goes out to the property page.

Stay picks

Hotels near the week

Secondary to the calendar — ranked by city standing and miles to the event. Not a spreadsheet.

DoubleTree by Hilton New Orleans Airport #1 7.5326 reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton New Orleans Airport
2150 Veterans Memorial Blvd
8.47 mi Hilton
La Quinta by Wyndham New Orleans Airport #2 7.02,481 reviews
La Quinta by Wyndham New Orleans Airport
2610 Williams Blvd
8.46 mi Wyndham
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center #3 7.5766 reviews
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center
2829 Williams Blvd
8.62 mi Choice

Full list

All 3 ranked stays

Ordered by city standing then miles to the event — neither changes with your dates. Walkable means half a mile or closer. Links open for 2 adults, 1 room; change the party on the property page.

#HotelChainMilesStay
1
DoubleTree by Hilton New Orleans Airport
DoubleTree by Hilton New Orleans Airport
2150 Veterans Memorial Blvd
Hilton8.47 miView stay
2
La Quinta by Wyndham New Orleans Airport
La Quinta by Wyndham New Orleans Airport
2610 Williams Blvd
Wyndham8.46 miView stay
3
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center
2829 Williams Blvd
Choice8.62 miView stay

Nearby in New Orleans

Same city, nearby dates — plan the corridor, not just one event.